Date:

1. THE AFICIONADO PLATE
  • 1 - ARTAX
  • J: I.Taka (490 kg)
  • T: M. Amar Sewdyal
  • 2 - GROBAN
  • J: M.Teetan (459 kg)
  • T: M. Henri Maingard
  • 3 - NEWSMAN
  • J: D.Bheekary (477 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur
  • 4 - XANTHUS
  • J: R.K.Chumun (487 kg)
  • T: M. Patrick Merven
  • 5 - MARK TAPLEY
  • J: A.Roy (418 kg)
  • T: M. Vincent Allet
  • 6 - MIDNIGHT MESSENGER
  • J: G.D.Aucharuz (443 kg)
  • T: M. S.Nagadoo
  • 7 - BYPASS
  • J: N.S.Batchameah (469 kg)
  • T: M. S.Nagadoo
  • 8 - SARAH'S SECRET
  • J: R.Hoolash (494 kg)
  • T: M. Chitranjan Ramdin
  • 9 - NEW GOLDEN AGE
  • J: O.Sola (475 kg)
  • T: M. Alain Perdrau
  • 10 - GREATFIVEEIGHT
  • J: M.Sonaram (508 kg)
  • T: M. Preetam Daby
2. THE BARBER PLATE
  • 1 - ALPIROD
  • J: R.Oliver (499 kg)
  • T: M. Patrick Merven
  • 2 - FAIRBANKS
  • J: B.Fayd'herbe (445 kg)
  • T: M. Vincent Allet
  • 3 - MIDDLE PATH
  • J: R.Joorawon (525 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur
  • 4 - MOUNTED WARRIOR
  • J: M.Sonaram (473 kg)
  • T: M. Preetam Daby
  • 5 - STAGEWORLD
  • J: G.D.Aucharuz (508 kg)
  • T: M. Alain Perdrau
  • 6 - STONE CIRCLE
  • J: P.C.Orffer (459 kg)
  • T: M. Henri Maingard
  • 7 - CAPKUTA
  • J: B.Sooful (510 kg)
  • T: M. Jean Michel Henry
  • 8 - RED FORCE ONE
  • J: P.K.Horil (495 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur
  • 9 - HEART OF DARKNESS
  • J: D.Bheekary (487 kg)
  • T: M. Shirish Narang
  • 10 - TARANAKI
  • J: N.Teeha (492 kg)
  • T: M. Gilbert Rousset
3. THE BOLD STATEMENT PLATE
  • 1 - ERNIE
  • J: G.D.Aucharuz (520 kg)
  • T: M. Jean Michel Henry
  • 2 - DESERT ILLUSION
  • J: D.Bheekary (459 kg)
  • T: M. Shirish Narang
  • 3 - DOUBLETHINK
  • J: B.Sooful (482 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur
  • 4 - ITALIAN WAY
  • J: B.Fayd'herbe (452 kg)
  • T: M. Vincent Allet
  • 5 - RIVER THAMES
  • J: T.Juglall (475 kg)
  • T: M.Simon Jones
  • 6 - STOCKBRIDGE
  • J: R.Oliver (499 kg)
  • T: M. Patrick Merven
  • 7 - ZENO
  • J: A.Roy (512 kg)
  • T: M. Vincent Allet
4. THE MAJOR PROSPECT PLATE
  • 1 - CAMP DAVID
  • J: B.Sooful (527 kg)
  • T: M. Gilbert Rousset
  • 2 - COPENHAGEN
  • J: B.Fayd'herbe (443 kg)
  • T: M. Vincent Allet
  • 3 - MEMPHIS MAFIA
  • J: P.C.Orffer (473 kg)
  • T: M. Henri Maingard
  • 4 - THE BYZANTINE
  • J: G.D.Aucharuz (466 kg)
  • T: M. Jean Michel Henry
  • 5 - BELLAGIO KING
  • J: R.Joorawon (476 kg)
  • T: M. S.Nagadoo
  • 6 - BLACK INDY
  • J: R.Oliver (482 kg)
  • T: M. Patrick Merven
  • 7 - EDGE OF THE SUN
  • J: S.Rama (496 kg)
  • T: M. Amar Sewdyal
  • 8 - PERFECT PURSUIT
  • J: O.Sola (472 kg)
  • T: M. Shirish Narang
  • 9 - MASTER MARINER
  • J: P.K.Horil (513 kg)
  • T: M. Jean Michel Henry
5. THE HENRI GENEVE CUP
  • 1 - SILVER HERITAGE
  • J: P.C.Orffer (462 kg)
  • T: M. Henri Maingard
  • 2 - CHOIR OF ANGELS
  • J: B.Sooful (487 kg)
  • T: M. Jean Michel Henry
  • 3 - CAPTAIN GONE WILD
  • J: I.Santana (535 kg)
  • T: M. Shyam Hurchund
  • 4 - LIGHTHEARTED
  • J: G.D.Aucharuz (442 kg)
  • T: M. Alain Perdrau
  • 5 - ALAMEERY
  • J: D.Bheekary (494 kg)
  • T: M.Simon Jones
  • 6 - MOROCCAN RETREAT
  • J: S.Rama (439 kg)
  • T: M. Jean Michel Henry
6. THE HOOMESHWAR CHUMMUN MEMORIAL CUP
  • 1 - BERGERAC
  • J: S.Rama (502 kg)
  • T: M. Amar Sewdyal
  • 2 - HUYSSTEEN
  • J: P.K.Horil (446 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur
  • 3 - ETCHED IN BLUE
  • J: G.D.Aucharuz (474 kg)
  • T: M. Jean Michel Henry
  • 4 - SEATTLE KID
  • J: M.Sonaram (506 kg)
  • T: M. Preetam Daby
  • 5 - WAVE
  • J: S.Bussunt (461 kg)
  • T: M. Ramapatee Gujadhur
  • 6 - EMERALD BAND
  • J: A.Roy (476 kg)
  • T: M. Vincent Allet
  • 7 - PRINCE OF VENICE
  • J: R.Oliver (505 kg)
  • T: M. Patrick Merven
  • 8 - MAMBO ROCK
  • J: B.Sooful (433 kg)
  • T: M. Gilbert Rousset
  • 9 - CAPTAINOFTHESEA [EA]
  • J: ----- (482 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur
7. THE MAURITIUS DERBY CUP
  • 1 - FOOLS GOLD
  • J: P.C.Orffer (474 kg)
  • T: M. Henri Maingard
  • 2 - SPECIAL BLEND
  • J: G.D.Aucharuz (498 kg)
  • T: M. S.Nagadoo
  • 3 - PADRE PIO
  • J: B.Fayd'herbe (507 kg)
  • T: M.Simon Jones
  • 4 - BATTLE OF ALESIA
  • J: P.K.Horil (461 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur
  • 5 - BAG OF TRICKS
  • J: S.Donohoe (534 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur
  • 6 - HUBBLE
  • J: T.Juglall (506 kg)
  • T: M.Simon Jones
8. THE FLAMING AXE PLATE
  • 1 - ALSSAKHRA
  • J: S.Donohoe (468 kg)
  • T: M. Ramapatee Gujadhur
  • 2 - GLOBAL GLORY
  • J: R.Oliver (443 kg)
  • T: M. Patrick Merven
  • 3 - THE RIGHT STUFF
  • J: M.Sonaram (463 kg)
  • T: M. Preetam Daby
  • 4 - EMBLEM OF HOPE
  • J: I.Santana (523 kg)
  • T: M. Shyam Hurchund
  • 5 - BARAK LAVAN
  • J: D.Bheekary (512 kg)
  • T: M. Shirish Narang
  • 6 - CRUSHING FORCE
  • J: G.D.Aucharuz (470 kg)
  • T: M. Jean Michel Henry
  • 7 - LOOSEN YOUR TIE
  • J: B.Sooful (518 kg)
  • T: M. Jean Michel Henry
9. THE PINEHURST PLATE
  • 1 - EPIC SWORD
  • J: D.Bheekary (473 kg)
  • T: M. Shirish Narang
  • 2 - BIG SMOKE
  • J: N.S.Batchameah (415 kg)
  • T: M. Alain Perdrau
  • 3 - VALERIN
  • J: M.Sonaram (445 kg)
  • T: M. Preetam Daby
  • 4 - GIMME A SWINGER
  • J: R.Oliver (483 kg)
  • T: M. Patrick Merven
  • 5 - MINALOUSHE VENTURE
  • J: S.Rama (471 kg)
  • T: M. Amar Sewdyal
  • 6 - KALI'S CHAMP
  • J: P.K.Horil (485 kg)
  • T: M. Chitranjan Ramdin
  • 7 - HIT THE GREEN
  • J: P.C.Orffer (443 kg)
  • T: M. Henri Maingard
  • 8 - KINGS EMPIRE
  • J: A.Roy (510 kg)
  • T: M. Shyam Hurchund
  • 9 - NORTHERN REBEL
  • J: B.Sooful (498 kg)
  • T: M. Jean Michel Henry
  • 10 - SPECIAL FORCE
  • J: K.Kalychurun (464 kg)
  • T: M. S.Nagadoo