Date:
Download:  - Click here to view the raceccards -
1. THE J. ANGE CAYEUX CUPBack to Top 1400 m Rating Benchmark 31 12h30
# Horse Owners
1 READY FOR TAKE OFF MM & Mmes Jacques Du Mée & Allain Doger De Spéville
2 ZEN MASTER MM Ramoorty & Tashil Narimha Ramasamy, Ashley Bundhun & Sanjay Sham
3 MY BOY WILLIE MM Didier V Descroizilles & Maxime Henri Maingard
4 ASPARA MM Grégory Hart De Keating, Jean Hardy, Jean Michel Caboche Adam, Sharvin Ballah & Khemraj Mahadeo
5 MIGHTY HASH MM Gavin Glover, Y. That Li Fung Lan, K. Padaruth & D. Jaunky
6 APRES SKI MM Jean & Denis Hardy, Bernard & Jean François Lincoln
7 SIERRA REDWOOD MM Bryan & Joey Foo Kune
8 ROCK ON MM Sanjay Seetaram & Jocelyn Veerapen
9 ARCTIC FLYER M. Dayen, Mme Madhoo, MM Chris, Christley, Mmes Chrissie & Nancy Murden
2. THE CONCORDE RED RIBBON TROPHY - DRAPER'S MILEBack to Top 1500 m Rating Benchmark 31 13h05
# Horse Owners
1 LEAGUE OF LEGENDS MM Surendra Gurusami, Anand Jeetun, Roopesh Jayekurun & Armon Kisten
2 ROCK HARD Mlle Stephanie Koo, MM Dharmanand Neerunjun, M. Mardi, Mithilesh Bachoo, Mme A. Vencataya, MM J.M Sundanum,Jeet Oodhub & M. V. Allet
3 CARSON CITY M.& Mme K.Ramanah, MM A. Ramlugon, S.Y Ramjus, R.Bissessur, K.Woosye & A. Gopaul
4 THE DEACON Mme Miteeja Ballah, MM. Sharvin Ballah, Roshan Seegolam, Dharmesh Naik, Khemraj Mahadeo & Benny Kowlessur
5 BEZAMOD MM Reesal Khemai, A. Maurice, P. Chataroo, P. Seedheeyan, V Ramjeeawon, Mmes Pouja Biefun & L. Bhurosy
6 DARK LIABILITY MM C. Foolchand, D. Goupy, M. Mahendrasingh & Mme Veena Ramjeeawon & Mme D.Matadeen
7 KENTUCKY BLUEGRASS MM Pascal Leung & Camille Merven
8 PIMPERNEL MM & Mmes Denis Hardy & Bernard Lincoln
9 NADAS MM G. Murthen, M.H Maingard, A. Jumun, Mme K.G Authelsingh, M. S. Leung, Mme S. Leclézio, MM R. Kalachand & A. Sookun
3. THE L’EPICERIE CHALLENGE TROPHYBack to Top 1400 m Rating Benchmark 36 13h40
# Horse Owners
1 CAPE HORN MM & Mmes Ramapatee, Tikanand, Dr. & Mme Hemant K. Gujadhur
2 WOW HOLIDAY MM Denis LeBreton, L.T.Malegasse, S.M Rohemun, M.H Soobratty, H. Digpaul, M. & Mme A.Ah Youne & Mme Nora Gungabeessoon
3 MAMBO M. David Chui Wan Cheong
4 GALTERO M. & Mme Pranave Ramrekha & M. Matikola Ramkelawon
5 OCEAN DRIVE SOUTH MM Vikesh, Manish & Rikesh Sohodeb, P. Mohabeer, Navin Boodhoo & Mme Kirsty Daby
6 BLUNDERBUSS MM Jean & Denis Hardy, Bernard & Jean François Lincoln
7 STREET BOY M. & Mme Kher Rajkoomar
4. THE GOURMET EMPORIUM CHALLENGE TROPHY - DRAPER'S MILEBack to Top 1500 m Rating Benchmark 41 14h15
# Horse Owners
1 MAESTRO'S SALUTE MM & Mmes Rajnath & Vimal Damry, Judex Pompon & M. France Law
2 GAMELOFT MM J.N Lim Yew Fai, Bahim & Feroz Khan Taher, V.Museliah, R.Woozageer, S.Govinda & Mlle S.Pillay
3 IN YOUR DREAMS M. David Peng Tsu Kwei
4 REBEL'S GAME MM Marc Lagesse & Oliver Anthony Hare
5 AFTER MIDNIGHT MM R. Gujadhur, H. Ramnarain, Nitin Sobnack & Mme S.D Nirsimloo
6 KURUNDU MM & Mmes Ramapatee, Tikanand, Dr. & Mme Hemant K. Gujadhur
7 STEAL A MARCH M. Dayen, Mme Madoo, M. Chris, Mmes Chrissie & Nancy Murden
8 SUZIE'S ARROW Mme A. Jettoo, M. N. Jettoo, Mmes Michèle Bloch, K. Seewsagur, MM Y. Sujore & A. Rajkoomar
5. THE ‘‘CAVE A VIN BY BACCHANALE’’ SOUVENIR TROPHY Back to Top 1365 m Rating Benchmark 46 14h50
# Horse Owners
1 NOTTINGHAMSHIRE MM R.Gujadhur,L.K Dabee,A.Jeetoo, B.Govindasamy, N. Sobnack, Mmes B.Naiko & R. Adeen
2 STRUM MM & Mmes Ramapatee, Tikanand, Dr. & Mme Hemant K. Gujadhur
3 FORWARD DRIVE MM Gavin Glover, Kishan Padaruth & M. & Mme Richard Robert
4 SUNSET BREEZE MM Gavin Glover, Anand Juddoo, Dinesh Jaunky & Mme Nathalie Astruc Brun
5 GLEN COCO Mme Enktama Gurusami, MM Niven Dyall, Tinsley Seesurrun, Nicolas Henry, Dominique Samouilhan, Stephane Lamusse, Jean Michel Caboche Adam & Gilbert Desvaux
6 PROMISSORY MM & Mmes Guy Leroux, T. Mareachealee, MM Roy Ramburn & Maurice Allet C.S.K
6. THE BACCHANALE RACING DAY CHALLENGE CUP - DRAPER'S MILEBack to Top 1500 m Rating Benchmark 61 15h25
# Horse Owners
1 BULSARA MM & Mmes Ramapatee, Tikanand, Dr. & Mme Hemant K. Gujadhur
2 EVEREST MM Jean Michel Caboche Adam, Jean Hardy, Grégory & Christopher Hart de Keating & Siegfried Espitalier Noël
3 ENTREE MM Kunal Ramassray, Oodith Heerasing, Syam Beenessreesingh, S. Muholee & S. Ramsagur
4 BELONG TO ME MM Bryan & Joey Foo Kune
5 OPEN HEIR MM Christian & Jean Luc Desjardins, Jean Luc Fayolle & Mme Cathy Bax
6 OLE GUNNAR MM Gavin Glover, Nitin Ramlackhan & Anand Juddoo
7 MEMPHIS MAFIA MM George Coombes, Patrick Dacruz, Maxime Henri Maingard & Chris Clarkson
8 PIERNEEF Mmes N. Liu, S. Mareachealee, MM I.Bassant, J. Boodhoo, A. Rassool, F. Law & Maurice Allet C.S.K
9 RYDER CUP MM & Mmes Ramapatee, Tikanand, Dr. & Mme Hemant K. Gujadhur
10 SHEER TROUBLE M. David Peng Tsu Kwei
EA WINTER IS COMING [EA] M. Kisnah & Mme Melanie Ramalingum, MM Bahim & Feroz Khan Taher, B.Mangroo, V. Valligan, D. Goupy & Mme Kathleen Lenoir
7. THE MALAYAN RACING ASSOCIATION CHALLENGE TROPHYBack to Top 1365 m Rating Benchmark 36 16h00
# Horse Owners
1 CHOSEN PATH MM David Chui Wan Cheong & Arvind Saddul
2 GOLDEN BALL MM Gavin Glover, Kishan Padaruth, Dinesh Jaunky, M. & Mme Akil Bissessur
3 PLAIN OF WISDOM MM K.Boodhoo, N.Ramlackhan,B.& F.Khan Taher, C.Joseph & A.Gungabeesoon
4 PRINCE GEORGE M. P.Doobraz,Mme M.Ramalingum,MM P.B Wong Keng,A.Sookraz, R. Ragoobeer, M. & Mme Janisha Bhujan & M. D. Rungien
5 IN THE TRENCHES MM Jean, Denis, Dimitri, Guillaume Hardy & Gaston Clarenc
6 APPLE JACK MM Jean & Denis Hardy, Bernard & Jean François Lincoln
7 ALL MAGIC MM Jean Noël Lim Yew Fai, JF Achille, E. Firmin, Roy Goury & Vishuene Vydelingum
8 LINE OF SIGHT M. Geetesh Seetul
8. THE LABOURDONNAIS CUP - DRAPER'S MILEBack to Top 1500 m Rating [0-25] 16h40
# Horse Owners
1 MY MAN ALEX MM Ramoorty Ramasamy, Ashley Bundhun, K. Gopal & Seevayaum Cathan
2 WITHOUT A DOUBT MM & Mmes Ramapatee, Tikanand, Dr. & Mme Hemant K. Gujadhur
3 HALABALOO MM Bahim Khan & Feroz Khan Taher & Carpen Maury
4 NEW GOLDEN AGE MM G.Glover, Robin Roshun, Ridhwan Hinghoo, Mmes N. Astruc Brun, Manisha Bheekha & Neena Laljee
5 CAPTAIN'S ORDERS MM & Mmes Rajnath & Vimal Damry
6 MOJO G Mmes Bernard Lincoln & Sarah Smither
7 NOORDHOEK ICE MM Bob Gaston Robert Antelme & Didier Hurree
8 SEA PASS MM Dayen, Madoo, M. Chris, Mmes Chrissie & Nancy Murden
9 MAX THE MAN MM M & S Cathan, S. Semjevee, V. Savoo, Leyvin Bulramaya, Antoine Zenobie & T.Tirvengadum
10 NEWSMAN MM R.Gujadhur, D.Baldew, H.Caunhye, R.Mattapullut, J.P Mourga & A.Poinen
EA EUROKLIDON [EA] MM & Mmes Krishna, Shaan & Krishan Deven Govinda