Date:
Download:  - Click here to view the raceccards -
1. LE DEFI BUSINESS & ECONOMY TROPHY - DRAPER'S MILEBack to Top 1500 m Rating [0-20] 12h30
# Horse Owners
1 DUNRAVEN (434kg) MM Mamahad Ali Mohungoo, Ravi Ragoobeer, Rajeev Roopnah & Shyam Hurchund
2 BRIGHT SHINING (476kg) M. Raj Ramdin
3 OBLIGATION (470kg) M. Shyam Beenessreesingh, M. & Mme Oodith Heerasing & M. A. Emamdeen
4 YOUNG ROYAL (502kg) M. Romesh Dhooboreea
5 CAPTAIN NERO (433kg) Mme K.G Authelsingh, MM C. Duchenne & Maxime Henri Maingard
6 GRIS CHEVAL (459kg) MM A.K Beeharee, Swaraj Ochit, J.M Chung & K. Boodhoo
7 BATAAN (443kg) MM & Mmes Ramapatee, Tikanand, Dr. & Mme Hemant K. Gujadhur
8 BLACK GAMBIT (438kg) MM Hassen, Bahim & Feroz Khan Taher
9 BRIGHT AND BLUE (456kg) MM S. Semjevee, C. Joachim, D. Rughoonundun, D. Rajkoomar, N. Teeluck, E. Tirvengadum,Reza Raheeman & Mme H. Boodhoo
10 MUCAJAI (413kg) MM Bryan & Joey Foo Kune, Stephen Tin & Avishan Askurn
2. LE DIMANCHE-L’HEBDO TROPHYBack to Top 1000 m Rating Benchmark 31 13h05
# Horse Owners
1 ADI STAR (472kg) Mmes Cynthia Li Mow Kwan, Nathalie Liu, Mlles Stéphanie Koo, Deana Noorhully, MM Vincent Allet & Maurice Allet C.S.K
2 PRINCE GEORGE (417kg) MM Subiraj & Veer Doobraz, A. Sookraz, K. Bungshee, Sachin Bhujan, R. Ragoobeer & Mme Janisha Bhujan
3 POLITICAL POWER (448kg) MM Ramoorty & Tashil Narsimha Ramasamy, S. Gopal, Kersley Cupidon & Ashley Bundhun
4 VINTAGE ANGEL (478kg) M. Dinesh Rampher
5 VAN DER SCALER (433kg) MM & Mmes Ramapatee, Tikanand, Dr. & Mme Hemant K. Gujadhur
6 POWER DIVE (486kg) MM D. Jaunky, D. Seewooruthun, K.Shamah, A. Ramalingum, N. & J. Comarasawmy & Mlle B. Buttié
7 EPICENTRE (453kg) Mmes Linda & Cécile Henry, Mlle Isabelle Gowry, MM. Vikram Hurdoyal & Manoj Dassaye
3. LE DEFI TURF / TURF PLUS TROPHYBack to Top 1400 m Rating Benchmark 36 13h40
# Horse Owners
1 RUMBULLION (488kg) M. & Mme M. Puttee, MM Dinesh Puttee, Gunness, Kriti Deo & Kriti Kumar Urjoon & Mme Nozwantee Urjoon
2 TRIAD OF FORTUNE (416kg) MM Denis, Olivier & J.Claude Le Breton, M. & Mme Andy Ah Youne
3 HARRYHOPEITHAPPENS (484kg) MM Gavin Glover, Raju Sewraj & Anand Juddoo
4 RUM TUM TUGGER (496kg) MM Ramoorty & Tashil Narsimha Ramasamy, S. Gopal, Kersley Cupidon & Ashley Bundhun
5 POWER TO PLEASE (475kg) M. B. Bissessur, M. & Mme T. Mareachealee, MM Vincent Allet & S. Govinden
6 ROMAN SILVANUS (500kg) MM K. Boodhoo, N. Ramlackan, R. Ramhit, J.H Louison, J. Naidoo, R. Gopaul, M. Yencadoo & V. Bangaradu
7 EMBLEM ROYALE (435kg) Mmes Bernard Lincoln & Denis Hardy
8 MELSON (447kg) Mme J. Hardy, MM. Denis, Dimitri & Guillaume Hardy
9 ROMAN EXPRESS (464kg) MM Roshan, Akshay & Adesh Ramkaloan, G. Fokman, Jamanah Jumnoodoo & Mme V.Rampersad
4. LE DEFI QUOTIDIEN / DEFI PLUS TROPHY - DRAPER'S MILEBack to Top 1500 m Rating Benchmark 46 14h15
# Horse Owners
1 KRUGER RAND (445kg) MM Denis Le Breton & Steve Ah Hang
2 MAX RAPAX (462kg) MM. Jean Michel Caboche Adam, Grégory Hart de Keating, Siegfried Espitalier Noël, Gerald Lincoln, Jerome De Chasteauneuf & Thierry Vallet
3 UNBRIDLED JOY (507kg) MM Nitin Sobnack, H. Ruwa, Ajay Jeetoo, N. Mukoond & Krishna Jootun
4 WONDER KID (513kg) MM C. Chung, C. Fon Sing, A. Nundloll & Mlle Ameerah Hajee Adam
5 DARK LIABILITY (444kg) Mme Devika Matadeen, M. & Mme Mahendrasingh Ramjeeawon,MM. Desire Goupy, Chandan Foolchand, L. Bundhun & J.M Henry
6 HOT ROCKET (511kg) M. & Mme Gerard Duvivier, MM P. Dabeedial, Guy Danjoux, C. Ducasse & Patrice Legris
7 NAVISTAR (516kg) M. V.Damry,Mme A. Bhoyroo,MM V. Ramdoyal, V. Bundhun,M.Katwaroo, D. Bissoondyal & K. Boodhoo
8 NEW STAR (460kg) MM. Gilbert Rousset, Soodesh Seesurrun, MM & Mmes Dharmesh Naik & Allain Doger De Speville
9 VALERIN (430kg) MM G. Glover, D. Ducasse, D. Seewooruthun, M. Hassamal, N. Serret & Jacques Li
10 PRINCE OF ARABIA (522kg) MM & Mmes Yasine Ramjan, B. Bheemonako, MM Bahim & Feroz Khan Taher & R. Mohungoo
5. LE EVENTS PLUS TROPHYBack to Top 1400 m Rating Benchmark 56 14h50
# Horse Owners
1 THE TRIPSTER (445kg) Mme Madhoo, MM Christley, Chrissie Murden, Mme Anusha Jodahsing, M. Avinash & Mlle Harsha Maudhoo
2 KING'S KNIGHT (430kg) M. Jonathan Augustin, M & Mme Allain Doger de Speville
3 MOOTAHADEE (531kg) MM Bryan & Joey Foo Kune & Stephen Tin
4 SPEED LIMIT (470kg) MM M.H Maingard, G. Coombes, C. Clarkson, D. Merven & D. Peten
5 ZHAN HU (483kg) MM Bryan & Joey Foo Kune, Stephen Tin, Avishan Askurn, Gervais Gua & Mlle Joany Leong Tip
6 KALINAGO (532kg) MM B. Herry,P. Munoruth, G. Parianen, J. Bhoobun, S. Dajee, Mme C. Valaydon & Mlle B. Buttié
7 AWARE (500kg) MM Bahim & Feroz Khan Taher, Nitin Ramlackhan, Kevin Boodhoo, Carpen Maury & Manoj Kutwaroo
8 BAY OF BENGAL (445kg) M. & Mme Yasine Ramjan, MM Ally Soobratty, Nilven Meneanen, Silven Chellen, Mme Purnima Rampher & Mlle Darshini Doukhun
9 BURG (453kg) MM Roy Goury, Kishan Padaruth, M. & Mme Fred & Maita & Mlle Léonie Zama
6. THE RADIO PLUS 14TH ANNIVERSARY TROPHY - DRAPER'S MILEBack to Top 1500 m Rating Benchmark 66 15h25
# Horse Owners
1 SILVER BLUFF (512kg) MM & Mmes Ramapatee, Tikanand, Dr. & Mme Hemant K. Gujadhur
2 ABINGTON (489kg) MM Gavin Glover, Daniel Ducasse, Brent Sussens & M. Lennon
3 RYDER CUP (492kg) MM & Mmes Ramapatee, Tikanand, Dr. & Mme Hemant K. Gujadhur
4 HILLBROW (469kg) MM David Ng, S. Sookun, K. Marday, N. & J. Vyapooree & Mme Joelle Ng Foong Lee
5 KARRAAR (522kg) MM Khemraj Mahadao, Hans & Sharvin Ballah, Dharmesh Naik, Allain Doger De Speville & Mlle Kelsey Kennedy
6 TERMINATOR (490kg) MM France Law, V. Damry, E. Braun, Mmes Nathalie Liu, T. Mareachealee, Mlle Stéphanie Koo & M. Maurice Allet C.S.K
7 TOP JET (488kg) MM M.H Maingard, M. Lagesse, D. Peten, A.O Hare, D. Merven, Mmes K.G Authelsing & M.M Goupille
8 DONNIE BRASCO (491kg) MM Denis Le Breton, Steve Ah Hang, M. & Mme Ben Payen
7. LE TELE PLUS TROPHYBack to Top 1400 m Rating [0-30] 16h00
# Horse Owners
1 ISTIQRAAR (537kg) M. & Mme Burty Luchman, MM M. Allet C.S.K, F. Law, Mlle M.R Gobin & M G. Gobin
2 MONARCHS EMBLEM (471kg) MM & Mmes A.K. Beeharee, S. Ochit, MM Kevin Boodhoo, J.M Chung & K. Thecka
3 PEACE KEEPER (450kg) MM Dominique Samouillan, Siong Foong Lau Kang Wah, Mme Annick Howlakhan, M. Kong Foong Lau Kang Wah,Mme Janine De Fondaumière & MM Tinsley Seesurrun & Stephane Ulcoq
4 RUBY ROCKER (400kg) Mlle Tanya Chung, MM R. Gujadhur, S. Muholee, D. Radhan & V. Richard
5 LORD WELLINGTON (410kg) MM V. Gujadhur, K. Boodhoo, N. Ramlackhan, P. Ah Yow, Mme S. Mungla & M. K. Sreepaul
6 CANADIAN CLUB (457kg) M. & Mme A. Burjoo, M. Anunduth Nabab, Nilesh Teeluck, Ramprakash Bundhun, Shailendranath Bookhul, Dr. Harish Jevalee & M. R. Raheeman
7 MEDITERRANEAN MAN (455kg) Mme Linda & M. Jean Michel Henry & Dr. J.F Madelaine
8 SOCIAL NETWORK (457kg) M. Raj Ramdin
9 DREAMS COME TRUE (458kg) Mmes Cécile Henry, Camille Masson, MM Vikash Savoo, M. Chackhoor, P. & B. Wong Keng & Dr. J. F Madelaine
8. THE CASTLEBELLINGHAM PLATEBack to Top 1365 m Rating [0-25] 16h40
# Horse Owners
1 YODA MAN (485kg) MM & Mmes Ramapatee, Tikanand, Dr. & Mme Hemant K. Gujadhur
2 DATA CONTROLLER (437kg) MM D. Jaunky, D. Laljee, Y. Tat Li Fung Lan & Armand Brun
3 KINGDOM'S KEY (498kg) M. Jean Noël & Mlle Tracy Lim Yew Fai
4 RIGHT TO TANGO (442kg) MM Fred Zama, B. Mangroo, J.M Henry & Dr. Sam Heeramun
5 SAIL TO PARADISE (506kg) Mmes P. Lallman, C. Leung, MM Pierre André Boullé, K.G Authelsingh, J.F Achille, C. Tranquille, M. Wendy & J. Yung
6 STARSPANGLEDBANNER (452kg) M. Dinesh Jaunky
7 SMITTEN (448kg) M. & Mme. N. Beeharee, MM. Swaraj & Dhaneshwar Ochit & Rakesh Gunesh
8 JOE'S LEGACY (488kg) Mme Sandhya Pertaub & M. Kurven Monien
9 CAPTAIN MATTHEW (460kg) MM Ramoorty & Tashil Narsimha Ramasamy,Ashley Bundhun, Kersley Cupidon & S. Gopal