Date:
Download:  - Click here to view the raceccards -
1. THE DR. FRANCE RIVALLAND CUP - DRAPER'S MILEBack to Top 1500 m Rating [0-20] 12h30
# Horse Owners
1 CAPE HORN MM & Mmes Ramapatee, Tikanand, Dr. & Mme Hemant K. Gujadhur
2 AGINCOURT MM Bryan& Joey Foo Kune
3 ALBERTS DAY MM R. Gujadhur, A. Dustagheer, L. Berty Simiette & N. Rai Dabeechurn
4 THE BLUE STREAK MM N. Seetah, O. Omarjee, M. & Mme Vikram Hurdoyal
5 LORD WELLINGTON MM K. Boodhoo, N. Ramlackhan, K. & T. Veerasami, P. Ah Yow & M. Rajiah
6 BRAZO MM & Mmes Bernard Lincoln & Denis Hardy
7 CAPTAIN MATTHEW MM Ramoorty Ramasamy, A. Bundhun, S. Gopal & K. Cupidon
8 TOBEASTAR MM Raj Ramdin, D. Malabar, P. Dookhy, B. Chamoo & N. Gujadhur
9 CAPTAIN NERO MM Ramoorty Ramasamy, A. Bundhun, S. Gopal & K. Cupidon
10 BATAAN MM & Mmes Ramapatee, Tikanand, Dr. & Mme Hemant K. Gujadhur
11 PAGEANTRY Mme Linda Nathalie Henry JF Madeleine, C.Gooroodeo, T Pascal Cassy
2. THE JMT COMMUNICATION TROPHY Back to Top 1000 m Rating Benchmark 41 13h05
# Horse Owners
1 MOUNT HILLABY MM & Mmes Ramapatee, Tikanand, Dr. & Mme Hemant K. Gujadhur
2 BLACK TRACTOR MM Gavin Glover, D. Balgobin,V. Bungarooo, K. Mahamodally & A. Teelwah
3 IN THE TRENCHES MM Jean, Denis, Dimitri, Guillaume Hardy & Gaston Clarenc
4 SILVER DICE M. Raj Ramdin
5 ANSWERINGENESIS M. Alain Maurice Espitalier Noël, Mme Kirsty Daby, M. Thierry Jauffret, M. & Mme Dave Jootun
6 VAR'S DREAM MM David Peng Tsu Kwei, David Chui Wan Cheong & Gaëtan Hopeng
3. THE POLAR ROYALE TROPHYBack to Top 1365 m Rating Benchmark 36 13h40
# Horse Owners
1 MELSON Mme J. Hardy, MM Denis, Dimitri & Guillaume Hardy
2 PLAIN OF WISDOM MM Kevin Boodhoo, N.Ramlackhan, B.& F.Khan Taher, C. Joseph, V. Mandary & A. Gungabeesoon
3 SUNSET BREEZE MM Gavin Glover, Dinesh Jaunky, Anand Juddoo & Mme N. Astruc Brun
4 CARSON CITY M.& MmeK.Vishal Ramanah,MM A.Ramlugon,A.Gopaul,R.Ramjus,K.Woosye &R.Bissessur
5 IT'S MY PARTY Mme V.Rampersad, MM. D. Khoobarry,N.Sobnack, S.Perianen,S.Gurusami&A.Dustagheer
6 SACRED JEWEL M. & Mme Bernard Lincoln
7 LAUGHISTHEANSWER MM Ramoorty Ramasamy, Soorien Paupoo, A. Bundhun & S. Sham
8 TRIAD OF FORTUNE MM Denis, Olivier & J.Claude Le Breton, M. & Mme Andy Ah Youne
9 CAPTAIN'S CRONICLE MM M.H Maingard, A. Nairac, P. Hardy & B. Bathfield
4. THE JFT CONSULTING TROPHYBack to Top 1400 m Rating Benchmark 46 14h10
# Horse Owners
1 ENTREE MM Syam Beenessreesingh, Kunal Ramassray, S. Muholee, S. Ramsagur & Oodith Heerasing
2 MOONLIGHT RUNNER Mmes Nirmala, Manisha, MM Rajnath, Deepak & Vimal Damry
3 CAVALLINO MM & Mmes Ramapatee, Tikanand, Dr. & Mme Hemant K. Gujadhur
4 KALINAGO MM B. Herry, S. Dajee, P. Munoruth, J. Pillay, M. & Mme J. Bhoobun
5 APPLE PIE MM & Mmes Ramapatee, Tikanand, Dr. & Mme Hemant K. Gujadhur
6 IN YOUR DREAMS M. David Peng Tsu Kwei
7 AWARE MM B.& F.K Taher, Kevin Boodhoo, N.Ramlackhan, V. Maury & K. Kutwaroo
8 REBEL'S GAME MM Marc Lagesse & Oliver Anthony Hare
9 ROVING JET MM Christian Lafraisière, Kevin Dursun & Mme Dharmaotee Bundhun
5. THE OMG NIGHT CLUB TROPHYBack to Top 1365 m Rating Benchmark 56 14h40
# Horse Owners
1 CLIFTON SURF M. Lyd Jacques Brunchault
2 LUCKY VALENTINE MM Bryan & Joey Foo Kune & Avishan Askurn
3 KING'S KNIGHT M & Mme Allain Doger de Speville & MM. Jonathan Augustin, Ombeline Bernard Manusset, Sebastian Diolle & R. Seebaruth
4 MOOTAHADEE MM Bryan & Joey Foo Kune, Avishan Askurn, M. Yannick & Mme Kaite Askurn
5 FORTISSIMO MM Denis, Olivier & J. Claude Le Breton, G. de Rauville, M. & Mme Andy Ah Youne
6 PIERNEEF Mmes N. Liu, S. Mareachealee, MM Vimal Damry,A. Rassool, Vincent Allet & Maurice Allet C.S.K
6. THE VOCALCOM DUCHESS OF YORK CUPBack to Top 1400 m Rating [40+] G.2 15h15
# Horse Owners
1 BELONG TO ME M & Mme Bryan & M. Joey Foo Kune & M. L. Wernars
2 DISCO AL MM & Mmes Ramapatee, Tikanand, Dr. & Mme Hemant K. Gujadhur
3 EASY LOVER Mr & Mme Ben Payen, Steeve Ah Hang, Mme Sandrine Ah Hang et Melle Teenoosha Bhoyjoo
4 MOUNTAIN MASTER MM. K. Boodhoo, N. Ramlakhan, S. Mohung, P. Ellayah, D. Sewnundun, A. Parmessur & Mlle V. Mandary
5 PSYCHO SYD M. & Mme D. Bundhoo, M.H Maingard, G. Coombes, R. Mohabeer & O.A Hare
6 RAP ATTACK M. & Mme Ben Padeeyachi, MM Raphaël & Jerome Anuth, Vincent Allet & Maurice Allet C.S.K
7 HARD DAY'S NIGHT MM Chandra K., Ramesh, Moorli, Damodar, Bud, Kamlakar & Anand Gujadhur
8 TABREEK MM. Swaraj Ochit, Jean Michel Chung, MM & Mmes Brice Bodenon, Dharmesh Naik & Anil Beeharee
9 READY TO ATTACK MM & Mmes Ramapatee, Tikanand, Dr. & Mme Hemant K. Gujadhur
10 SILVER SNAFFLES MM & Mmes Ramapatee, Tikanand, Dr. & Mme Hemant K. Gujadhur
7. THE PARABOLE MAURICE TROPHYBack to Top 1400 m Rating Benchmark 31 15h55
# Horse Owners
1 BURWAAZ Mmes A. Seewsagur, D. Matadeen, MM Seesah Roupesh, R. Mohungoo, Mlle Deepsha & Mme Mila Ghoorah & M. V. Jugdharree
2 JIGGERY POKERY MM Kevin Boodhoo,Nitin Ramlackhan, Robin Ramhit, S. Mohung, R. Gopaul, M. & Mme C.Y Murden
3 RAVATAK MM Rameshwar Gujadhur, A. Bharuth, M. & Mme Deepak Kumar Bundhoo & M. Prakash Nurkoo
4 CAPTAIN'S ORDERS Mmes Nirmala, Manisha, MM Rajnath, Deepak & Vimal Damry
5 NADAS Mme K.G Authelsingh, M. S. Leung, Mme G. Leclézio, MM R. Kalachand A. Sookun, G. Murthen,Maxime Henri Maingard & A. Jumun
6 RITMO TOTAL Mme D. Petit-Petit, MM B & F.K Taher, S.Semjevee,S.Cathan, R. Lacour, C.Mahasingh & B. Pyneandee
7 MOUNT FUJI MM Jules Rousset, Guillaume Bouic, Denis De Spéville, Mme Rosemay Harel & MM Charles Mamet, Michel Rousset, G. Wiehé & C. Rousset
8 BRAVE LEADER MM David Peng Tsu Kwei & Gaëtan Hopeng
9 POLITICAL POWER MM Ramoorty Ramasamy, A. Bundhun, S. Gopal & K. Cupidon
10 YOUNG ROYAL M. Romeshsingh Dhooboreea
EA ROCK ON GEORDIES [EA] MM R. Gujadhur, Kenny Lam, P. Seedheeyan, K. Ujoodha, R. & M. Daby & V. Richard
8. THE INDEPENDENCE CUPBack to Top 1365 m Rating [0-25] 16h30
# Horse Owners
1 BLUE JEANS M. & Mme Bernard Lincoln
2 RED CHINA M. Dayen, Mme Madhoo, MM Chris, Christley, Chrissie & Nancy Murden
3 RIGHT TO TANGO Mme Ashanah Boyroo, MM Fred Zama, J.M Henry & Mme Veemah Mangroo
4 ROY'S EXPRESS MM A. Oogarah, R. Ramanjooloo, V. Boodhoo, M. Mahadea, N. Ramkhelawon & V. Rajkoomar
5 SKIP THE RED MM M.H Maingard, M. Lagesse, J. Rountree, D. Merven, R. Kalachand & S. Leclézio
6 FYRKAT MM D. & J.Claude Le Breton, Guy & Stéphane de Rosnay & Mlle G. Righetto
7 LIVIDUS MM & Mmes P. Amourdon Pillay, V. Museliah, Kamini Amourdon Pillay & Mlle S. Pillay
8 CHAP TRAP MM & Mmes Ramapatee, Tikanand, Dr. & Mme Hemant K. Gujadhur
9 GOLDEN BALL MM Gavin Glover, Dinesh Jaunky, A. Bissessur & Kishan Padaruth
10 RUBY ROCKER MM R. Gujadhur, D. Radhan, S. Muholee, A. Dustagheer, V. Richard & Mlle Tanya Chung