01 Octobre 2014
French (Fr)English (United Kingdom)

Boards and Ex. Committee

Index de l'article
Boards and Ex. Committee
Board des Commissaires depuis 1980
Toutes les pages
STEWARDS
Merven Gilbert - President
Payen Donald
Halbwachs Michel
Noel Alain
Soobagrah Jeenarain
Ulcoq Jean Marc
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
Benoît Halbwachs (Secretary – General Manager)
Khalid Rawat (Assistant Secretary – Deputy General Manager)
Ian Paterson (Director of Racing)
Jeannette Suen Fa (Senior Accountant)
Shan Ip Ting Wah (Communications & Events Manager)
Joanne Bundhun (Marketing Manager)
Diya Dabee (Human Resources Manager)
Shanawaz Rawat (Security Manager)
Kamal Bissumbhur (Floreal Training Center Manager)
Kannapen Carooppunnen (Technical Manager Studio)
RACING STEWARDS
Stéphane de Chalain (Chief Stipendiary Steward)
Jacques de Comarmond
Tanvir Adamjee
Pursooramrye Kalleechurn
Samraj Mahadia
Ramesh Manrakhan
Miss Josiane Montalent ( Inquiry Reporter )
OFFICIALS
Handicappers Khalid Rawat
José Soobrayen
Henri Chung
Starters Edouard Perrier
Judges Vedanand Bheechook
Gaëtan Mc Intyre
Veterinary Surgeon
Dr Christan Bourdet
Doctors Dr Rehan Oozeerkhan
Analysts
Bertrand Baudot
Specimens Collectors
Sanraj Damadarsing
Shanawaz Rawat
Chief Handler
Jean Marc Halbwachs
Course Farriers René Pilot
Sébastien Poupard
Patrick Rabaude
Alain Rabaude
Clerk of the Course Pierre A. de C. Du Mée
Khalid Rawat
OTHER FUNCTIONS
Licensed Veterinarians: Dr Alexander Espitalier-Noël
Dr Alexandre Henry
Dr Harryduth Bissessur
Dr Hitesh Kumar Ruhee
Maintenance Officer Shailen Ramcalawon
Commentators Jean Philippe Lagane
Audiovisual Operations Viraj Pabaroo
Announcers John Smith
Christian Sauzier
Time Keeper Gaetan Mc Intyre
Medical Aid Philippe Patrick
Régis Topige
Permal Soocoomanee
Health & Safety Ambarish Varma Guptar
APPEAL COMMITTEE
J. Raymond M. D'Unienville Q.C
Patrice Doger de Spéville S.C.
Robin Ramburn
Firoz Hajee Adboola
Vasantra Atmarow
Bertrand Daruty de Grandpré
Gilles Etienne
Nundkishore Gujadhur
Yatemani Gujadhur
Anwar Moollan
A J Frantz Merven
Patrick Pougnet
Chintaman Rambocus
Alain Tennant
Ashfaaq Yusuf Aboobaker
Ravi Bhookun
Mme Clothilde Jauffret
Mme Narghis Bhundun

 



Présentation Conseil d'administration