Date:

1. THE BAISER DE PAIX PLATE
  • 1 - BLUE JEANS
  • J: J.Allyhosain (450 kg)
  • T: M. Chitranjan Ramdin
  • 2 - BEAR HUG
  • J: C.Segeon (470 kg)
  • T: M. Jean Michel Henry
  • 3 - NAPOLI
  • J: B.Reis (462 kg)
  • T: M. Shirish Narang
  • 4 - STARSKY
  • J: K.Zechner (463 kg)
  • T: Preetam Daby
  • 5 - CHAP TRAP
  • J: O.Placais (504 kg)
  • T: M. Ramapatee Gujadhur
  • 6 - EIGHT CITIES
  • J: D.David (479 kg)
  • T: M. Vincent Allet
  • 7 - SILVER ROCK
  • J: S.Bussunt (479 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur
  • 8 - REDWOOD VALLEY
  • J: D.Holland (440 kg)
  • T: M. Henri Maingard
  • 9 - SOCIAL NETWORK
  • J: D.Bheekary (461 kg)
  • T: M. Shyam Hurchund
2. THE J. HENRY YTHIER CUP
  • 1 - POP THE QUESTION
  • J: D.Holland (441 kg)
  • T: M. Henri Maingard
  • 2 - IRON WOLF
  • J: N.Juglall (456 kg)
  • T: M. Gilbert Rousset
  • 3 - NEWSMAN
  • J: J.Allyhosain (447 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur
  • 4 - FIRE SONG
  • J: B.Sooful (479 kg)
  • T: M. Chitranjan Ramdin
  • 5 - JET PATH
  • J: D.David (507 kg)
  • T: M. Vincent Allet
  • 6 - RASTA REBEL
  • J: O.Placais (468 kg)
  • T: M. Ramapatee Gujadhur
  • 7 - SIR CLIFF
  • J: S.Bussunt (460 kg)
  • T: M. S.Nagadoo
  • 8 - STUDENT GRANT
  • J: D.Bheekary (503 kg)
  • T: M. Shyam Hurchund
  • 9 - TILL DAWN
  • J: K.Zechner (490 kg)
  • T: Preetam Daby
  • 10 - ANTON RUSKIN
  • J: B.Reis (480 kg)
  • T: M. Shirish Narang
3. THE RICARDO FAST FOOD SPRINT SOUVENIR CUP
  • 1 - OCEAN DRIVE SOUTH
  • J: B.Sooful (475 kg)
  • T: Preetam Daby
  • 2 - GLORIOUS GOODWOOD
  • J: I.Chisty (507 kg)
  • T: M. Patrick Merven
  • 3 - JALS TIGER
  • J: N.Juglall (471 kg)
  • T: M. Gilbert Rousset
  • 4 - RIDING SHOTGUN
  • J: B.Bhaugeerothee (459 kg)
  • T: M. Gilbert Rousset
  • 5 - SKY HIGH FLYER
  • J: O.Placais (515 kg)
  • T: M. Ramapatee Gujadhur
  • 6 - NEW HAMPSHIRE
  • J: J.Allyhosain (479 kg)
  • T: A.Sewdyal
  • 7 - SECRET IDEA
  • J: K.Zechner (512 kg)
  • T: Preetam Daby
  • 8 - IN YOUR DREAMS
  • J: M.Nunes (508 kg)
  • T: M. Shyam Hurchund
  • 9 - GREENFLASHSUNSET
  • J: D.Holland (485 kg)
  • T: M. Henri Maingard
  • 10 - STREETBOUNCER
  • J: D.David (490 kg)
  • T: M. Vincent Allet
4. THE VICTOR DUVIVIER CUP
  • 1 - ALSHIBAA
  • J: D.Holland (461 kg)
  • T: M. Henri Maingard
  • 2 - I TRAVEL LIGHT
  • J: J.Allyhosain (537 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur
  • 3 - MOONRISE SENSATION
  • J: M.Nunes (498 kg)
  • T: M. Shyam Hurchund
  • 4 - YANKEEDOODLEDANDY
  • J: O.Placais (454 kg)
  • T: M. Ramapatee Gujadhur
  • 5 - INN A MILLION
  • J: B.Reis (478 kg)
  • T: M. Shirish Narang
  • 6 - TALBEC
  • J: I.Chisty (455 kg)
  • T: M. Patrick Merven
  • 7 - ALPHA PEGASI
  • J: R.Joorawon (486 kg)
  • T: M. Chitranjan Ramdin
  • 8 - DECLARATOR
  • J: Y.Emamdee (502 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur
  • 9 - RED LINE CAPTAIN
  • J: N.Juglall (528 kg)
  • T: M. Gilbert Rousset
  • 10 - EUROKLIDON
  • J: K.Zechner (525 kg)
  • T: Preetam Daby
5. THE LALL SEESURRUN CUP
  • 1 - KARRAAR
  • J: J.Allyhosain (532 kg)
  • T: M. Gilbert Rousset
  • 2 - YANKEE CAPTAIN
  • J: N.Juglall (443 kg)
  • T: M. Gilbert Rousset
  • 3 - NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
  • J: Y.Emamdee (498 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur
  • 4 - ERNIE
  • J: C.Segeon (512 kg)
  • T: M. Jean Michel Henry
  • 5 - AL MARIACHI
  • J: A.Balloo (493 kg)
  • T: M. Alain Perdrau
  • 6 - BLACK CAT BACK
  • J: O.Placais (542 kg)
  • T: M. Ramapatee Gujadhur
  • 7 - PRINCE OF THIEVES
  • J: K.Zechner (506 kg)
  • T: Preetam Daby
  • 8 - SPEED LIMIT
  • J: R.Joorawon (471 kg)
  • T: M. Henri Maingard
6. THE RICARDO FAST FOOD MAURITIUS DERBY TRIAL CUP
  • 1 - WOLJAYRINE
  • J: C.Segeon (500 kg)
  • T: M. Jean Michel Henry
  • 2 - WHITE RIVER
  • J: M.Nunes (519 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur
  • 3 - KAZAAR
  • J: I.Chisty (465 kg)
  • T: M. Patrick Merven
  • 4 - PERA PALACE
  • J: D.Holland (448 kg)
  • T: M. Henri Maingard
  • 5 - WHY WOULDN'T YEW
  • J: B.Sooful (437 kg)
  • T: M. Henri Maingard
7. THE FULL CHARGE CUP
  • 1 - AFDEEK
  • J: D.Holland (478 kg)
  • T: M. Henri Maingard
  • 2 - SUNSET BREEZE
  • J: A.Balloo (461 kg)
  • T: M. Alain Perdrau
  • 3 - TEXAS SKY
  • J: B.Reis (496 kg)
  • T: M. Shirish Narang
  • 4 - VIKING TRAIL
  • J: I.Chisty (502 kg)
  • T: M. Patrick Merven
  • 5 - MIDNIGHT ORACLE
  • J: K.Zechner (467 kg)
  • T: Preetam Daby
  • 6 - THE BRASS BELL
  • J: J.Allyhosain (478 kg)
  • T: M. Gilbert Rousset
  • 7 - ASPARA
  • J: N.Juglall (480 kg)
  • T: M. Gilbert Rousset
  • 8 - JULLIDAR
  • J: R.Joorawon (481 kg)
  • T: M. Patrick Merven
  • 9 - KINGS EMPIRE
  • J: M.Nunes (481 kg)
  • T: M. Shyam Hurchund
  • 10 - SARAH'S SECRET
  • J: V.A.Bundhoo (474 kg)
  • T: M. Chitranjan Ramdin
8. THE MANGALKHAN PLATE
  • 1 - A P STRIKE
  • J: M.Nunes (490 kg)
  • T: M. Shyam Hurchund
  • 2 - RIVER OF JANUARY
  • J: B.Sooful (445 kg)
  • T: M. Chitranjan Ramdin
  • 3 - GORDONSTOUN
  • J: B.Reis (474 kg)
  • T: M. Shirish Narang
  • 4 - NORTHERN REBEL
  • J: C.Segeon (480 kg)
  • T: M. Jean Michel Henry
  • 5 - DUE VOLTE
  • J: B.Bhaugeerothee (430 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur
  • 6 - PHILOSOPHER
  • J: S.Bussunt (530 kg)
  • T: M. Alain Perdrau
  • 7 - ROMAN DANCER
  • J: O.Placais (458 kg)
  • T: M. Ramapatee Gujadhur
  • 8 - FLYING ARROW
  • J: N.Juglall (470 kg)
  • T: M. Gilbert Rousset
  • 9 - TORPEDO OFFICER
  • J: D.Holland (475 kg)
  • T: M. Henri Maingard