Date:

1. THE LIONS CLUBS INTERNATIONAL CUPBack to Top 1600 m RATING [0-20] 13h00
  • 1 - PRINCE OF ARABIA
  • J: R.Boutanive (522 kg)
  • T: M.Simon Jones
  • 2 - BRIDEGROOM BERTIE
  • J: I.Chisty (436 kg)
  • T: M. Patrick Merven
  • 3 - CARACAL
  • J: S.Arnold (431 kg)
  • T: M. Ramapatee Gujadhur
  • 4 - HAVANA BREEZE
  • J: P.K.Horil (476 kg)
  • T: M. Henri Maingard
  • 5 - RUM TUM TUGGER
  • J: V.A.Bundhoo (506 kg)
  • T: M. Shyam Hurchund
  • 6 - BLACK GAMBIT
  • J: C.Segeon (456 kg)
  • T: M. Jean Michel Henry
  • 7 - BRAZO
  • J: B.Sooful (430 kg)
  • T: M. Chitranjan Ramdin
  • 8 - THE BLUE STREAK
  • J: S.Rama (449 kg)
  • T: M. Shirish Narang
  • 9 - LORD WELLINGTON
  • J: S.Azie (402 kg)
  • T: M. Shyam Hurchund
  • 10 - MIGHTY LION
  • J: V.Sola (487 kg)
  • T: M. Patrick Merven
   

2. THE RENE MAINGARD CUPBack to Top 1400 m RATING Benchmark 31 13h35
  • 1 - GOLD MEDALIST
  • J: I.Chisty (497 kg)
  • T: M. Patrick Merven
  • 2 - PRIDE ROCK
  • J: D.Bheekary (425 kg)
  • T: Preetam Daby
  • 3 - READY FOR TAKE OFF
  • J: K.Ramsamy (429 kg)
  • T: M. Gilbert Rousset
  • 4 - ROCK ON GEORDIES
  • J: B.Sooful (466 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur
  • 5 - NIGHT CHAPEL
  • J: R.Boutanive (489 kg)
  • T: M.Simon Jones
  • 6 - INDIAN TRACTOR
  • J: P.K.Horil (430 kg)
  • T: M. Henri Maingard
  • 7 - ICE EMPEROR
  • J: S.Rama (436 kg)
  • T: A.Sewdyal
   

3. THE ROBERT DE SENNEVILLE CUP - DRAPER'S MILEBack to Top 1500 m RATING Benchmark 36 14h05
  • 1 - MELSON
  • J: K.Ramsamy (434 kg)
  • T: M. Gilbert Rousset
  • 2 - CARSON CITY
  • J: B.Bhaugeerothee (473 kg)
  • T: M.Simon Jones
  • 3 - CULA
  • J: S.Rama (483 kg)
  • T: A.Sewdyal
  • 4 - GLOBAL FLYER
  • J: I.Chisty (465 kg)
  • T: M. Patrick Merven
  • 5 - REBEL'S GAME
  • J: P.K.Horil (465 kg)
  • T: M. Henri Maingard
  • 6 - DECLARATOR
  • J: S.Bussunt (506 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur

4. THE HASSEN TAHER SEAFOOD CHALLENGE TROPHYBack to Top 1365 m RATING Benchmark 41 14h40
  • 1 - ROGUE RUNNER
  • J: J.Allyhosain (506 kg)
  • T: A.Sewdyal
  • 2 - FORT OZARK
  • J: B.Sooful (560 kg)
  • T: M. Shirish Narang
  • 3 - MAESTRO'S SALUTE
  • J: S.Rama (501 kg)
  • T: M. Vincent Allet
  • 4 - WAVEBREAKER
  • J: C.Segeon (556 kg)
  • T: M. Jean Michel Henry
  • 5 - DATA CONTROLLER
  • J: K.Ramsamy (437 kg)
  • T: M. Alain Perdrau
  • 6 - VARADISO
  • J: I.Chisty (465 kg)
  • T: M. Patrick Merven
  • 7 - RUMBULLION
  • J: B.Bhaugeerothee (499 kg)
  • T: M.Simon Jones
   

5. THE 88 RESTAURANT CHALLENGE TROPHY - DRAPER'S MILEBack to Top 1500 m RATING Benchmark 46 15h20
  • 1 - CLIFTON SURF
  • J: S.Rama (446 kg)
  • T: M. Shirish Narang
  • 2 - SOLDIER'S CODE
  • J: I.Chisty (481 kg)
  • T: M. Patrick Merven
  • 3 - JAY JAY'S WILD
  • J: B.Sooful (480 kg)
  • T: M. Shirish Narang
  • 4 - KURUNDU
  • J: S.Arnold (457 kg)
  • T: M. Ramapatee Gujadhur
  • 5 - NO RESISTANCE
  • J: P.K.Horil (493 kg)
  • T: M. Gilbert Rousset
  • 6 - GIMME GREEN
  • J: K.Ramsamy (414 kg)
  • T: M. Alain Perdrau
  • 7 - NORDIC STORM
  • J: J.Allyhosain (421 kg)
  • T: M. Henri Maingard
  • 8 - SUZIE'S ARROW
  • J: R.Boutanive (438 kg)
  • T: M.Simon Jones
 

6. THE LUX* RESORTS & HOTELS CHALLENGE TROPHYBack to Top 1400 m RATING Benchmark 51 15h55
  • 1 - LUCKY VALENTINE
  • J: J.Allyhosain (454 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur
  • 2 - MR BOND
  • J: S.Bussunt (436 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur
  • 3 - BURG
  • J: B.Sooful (479 kg)
  • T: M. Shirish Narang
  • 4 - NOAH'S ARK
  • J: K.Ramsamy (494 kg)
  • T: M. Alain Perdrau
  • 5 - LEE'S STAR
  • J: P.K.Horil (508 kg)
  • T: M. Gilbert Rousset
  • 6 - PROMISSORY
  • J: S.Rama (484 kg)
  • T: M. Vincent Allet
  • 7 - IN THE LOOP
  • J: V.Sola (487 kg)
  • T: M. Patrick Merven
  • 8 - DOWN UNDER
  • J: I.Chisty (465 kg)
  • T: M. Patrick Merven
 

7. LE POINT STATIONERY CUPBack to Top 1650 m RATING Benchmark 31 16h30
  • 1 - MAMBO
  • J: J.Allyhosain (483 kg)
  • T: A.Sewdyal
  • 2 - EMBLEM ROYALE
  • J: B.Sooful (447 kg)
  • T: M. Chitranjan Ramdin
  • 3 - JULLIDAR
  • J: I.Chisty (469 kg)
  • T: M. Patrick Merven
  • 4 - SWINGING CAPTAIN
  • J: V.Sola (558 kg)
  • T: M. Shirish Narang
  • 5 - LEAGUE OF LEGENDS
  • J: P.K.Horil (508 kg)
  • T: Preetam Daby
  • 6 - RAMAAS
  • J: K.Ramsamy (451 kg)
  • T: M. Alain Perdrau
  • 7 - SPUN OUT
  • J: S.Rama (492 kg)
  • T: A.Sewdyal
   

8. THE JEROME TENNANT CUPBack to Top 1365 m RATING [0-25] 17h15
  • 1 - AL FIRENZE
  • J: K.Ramsamy (446 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur
  • 2 - MASAAR
  • J: J.Allyhosain (481 kg)
  • T: A.Sewdyal
  • 3 - LAUGHISTHEANSWER
  • J: (432 kg)
  • T: M. Shyam Hurchund
  • 4 - TIGRE LIBRE
  • J: P.K.Horil (420 kg)
  • T: M. Henri Maingard
  • 5 - BOBBY'S EXPRESS
  • J: C.Segeon (495 kg)
  • T: M. Jean Michel Henry
  • 6 - POWDER KEG
  • J: R.Hoolash (451 kg)
  • T: M. Shyam Hurchund
  • 7 - RADLET
  • J: S.Bussunt (515 kg)
  • T: M. Ramapatee Gujadhur
  • 8 - SHIELD OF THUNDER
  • J: B.Bhaugeerothee (446 kg)
  • T: M. Chitranjan Ramdin
  • 9 - RUBY ROCKER
  • J: S.Rama (414 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur
  • 10 - PUT FOOT SINGE
  • J: B.Sooful (479 kg)
  • T: M. Chitranjan Ramdin
  • 11 - BRACHETTO
  • J: R.Boutanive (473 kg)
  • T: M.Simon Jones