Date:

1. THE J. ANGE CAYEUX CUPBack to Top 1400 m RATING Benchmark 31 12h30
  • 1 - READY FOR TAKE OFF
  • J: N.Teeha (436 kg)
  • T: M. Gilbert Rousset
  • 2 - ZEN MASTER
  • J: R.Boutanive (472 kg)
  • T: M. Shyam Hurchund
  • 3 - MY BOY WILLIE
  • J: B.Pengelly (462 kg)
  • T: M. Henri Maingard
  • 4 - ASPARA
  • J: D.Dillon (472 kg)
  • T: M. Gilbert Rousset
  • 5 - MIGHTY HASH
  • J: K.Ramsamy (477 kg)
  • T: M. Alain Perdrau
  • 6 - APRES SKI
  • J: R.Joorawon (447 kg)
  • T: M. Chitranjan Ramdin
  • 7 - SIERRA REDWOOD
  • J: Y.Emamdee (440 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur
  • 8 - ROCK ON
  • J: C.Segeon (481 kg)
  • T: M. Jean Michel Henry
  • 9 - ARCTIC FLYER
  • J: L.Goomany (419 kg)
  • T: M.Simon Jones

2. THE CONCORDE RED RIBBON TROPHY - DRAPER'S MILEBack to Top 1500 m RATING Benchmark 31 13h05
  • 1 - LEAGUE OF LEGENDS
  • J: I.Poullis (510 kg)
  • T: Preetam Daby
  • 2 - ROCK HARD
  • J: R.Wiggins (435 kg)
  • T: M. Vincent Allet
  • 3 - CARSON CITY
  • J: L.Goomany (471 kg)
  • T: M.Simon Jones
  • 4 - THE DEACON
  • J: N.Teeha (487 kg)
  • T: M. Gilbert Rousset
  • 5 - BEZAMOD
  • J: Y.Emamdee (524 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur
  • 6 - DARK LIABILITY
  • J: C.Segeon (445 kg)
  • T: M. Jean Michel Henry
  • 7 - KENTUCKY BLUEGRASS
  • J: I.Chisty (455 kg)
  • T: M. Patrick Merven
  • 8 - PIMPERNEL
  • J: R.Joorawon (437 kg)
  • T: M. Chitranjan Ramdin
  • 9 - NADAS
  • J: B.Pengelly (463 kg)
  • T: M. Henri Maingard

3. THE L’EPICERIE CHALLENGE TROPHYBack to Top 1400 m RATING Benchmark 36 13h40
  • 1 - CAPE HORN
  • J: S.Arnold (486 kg)
  • T: M. Ramapatee Gujadhur
  • 2 - WOW HOLIDAY
  • J: I.Chisty (469 kg)
  • T: M. Patrick Merven
  • 3 - MAMBO
  • J: S.Rama (474 kg)
  • T: A.Sewdyal
  • 4 - GALTERO
  • J: L.Goomany (435 kg)
  • T: M.Simon Jones
  • 5 - OCEAN DRIVE SOUTH
  • J: I.Poullis (463 kg)
  • T: Preetam Daby
  • 6 - BLUNDERBUSS
  • J: R.Joorawon (434 kg)
  • T: M. Chitranjan Ramdin
  • 7 - STREET BOY
  • J: C.Segeon (448 kg)
  • T: M. Jean Michel Henry
   

4. THE GOURMET EMPORIUM CHALLENGE TROPHY - DRAPER'S MILEBack to Top 1500 m RATING Benchmark 41 14h15
  • 1 - MAESTRO'S SALUTE
  • J: R.Wiggins (508 kg)
  • T: M. Vincent Allet
  • 2 - GAMELOFT
  • J: R.Khathi (463 kg)
  • T: M. Shirish Narang
  • 3 - IN YOUR DREAMS
  • J: S.Rama (504 kg)
  • T: A.Sewdyal
  • 4 - REBEL'S GAME
  • J: B.Pengelly (474 kg)
  • T: M. Henri Maingard
  • 5 - AFTER MIDNIGHT
  • J: Y.Emamdee (508 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur
  • 6 - KURUNDU
  • J: S.Arnold (455 kg)
  • T: M. Ramapatee Gujadhur
  • 7 - STEAL A MARCH
  • J: D.Dillon (427 kg)
  • T: M. Gilbert Rousset
  • 8 - SUZIE'S ARROW
  • J: L.Goomany (438 kg)
  • T: M.Simon Jones
 

5. THE ‘‘CAVE A VIN BY BACCHANALE’’ SOUVENIR TROPHY Back to Top 1365 m RATING Benchmark 46 14h50
  • 1 - NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
  • J: Y.Emamdee (495 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur
  • 2 - STRUM
  • J: S.Arnold (531 kg)
  • T: M. Ramapatee Gujadhur
  • 3 - FORWARD DRIVE
  • J: V.Sola (445 kg)
  • T: M. Alain Perdrau
  • 4 - SUNSET BREEZE
  • J: K.Ramsamy (453 kg)
  • T: M. Alain Perdrau
  • 5 - GLEN COCO
  • J: D.Dillon (471 kg)
  • T: M. Gilbert Rousset
  • 6 - PROMISSORY
  • J: R.Wiggins (492 kg)
  • T: M. Vincent Allet

6. THE BACCHANALE RACING DAY CHALLENGE CUP - DRAPER'S MILEBack to Top 1500 m RATING Benchmark 61 15h25
  • 1 - BULSARA
  • J: S.Arnold (450 kg)
  • T: M. Ramapatee Gujadhur
  • 2 - EVEREST
  • J: N.Teeha (476 kg)
  • T: M. Gilbert Rousset
  • 3 - ENTREE
  • J: D.Dillon (445 kg)
  • T: M. Gilbert Rousset
  • 4 - BELONG TO ME
  • J: S.Bussunt (472 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur
  • 5 - OPEN HEIR
  • J: C.Segeon (456 kg)
  • T: M. Jean Michel Henry
  • 6 - OLE GUNNAR
  • J: K.Ramsamy (461 kg)
  • T: M. Alain Perdrau
  • 7 - MEMPHIS MAFIA
  • J: B.Pengelly (475 kg)
  • T: M. Henri Maingard
  • 8 - PIERNEEF
  • J: R.Wiggins (507 kg)
  • T: M. Vincent Allet
  • 9 - RYDER CUP
  • J: B.Sooful (498 kg)
  • T: M. Ramapatee Gujadhur
  • 10 - SHEER TROUBLE
  • J: S.Rama (495 kg)
  • T: A.Sewdyal
   

7. THE MALAYAN RACING ASSOCIATION CHALLENGE TROPHYBack to Top 1365 m RATING Benchmark 36 16h00
  • 1 - CHOSEN PATH
  • J: S.Rama (445 kg)
  • T: A.Sewdyal
  • 2 - GOLDEN BALL
  • J: K.Ramsamy (488 kg)
  • T: M. Alain Perdrau
  • 3 - PLAIN OF WISDOM
  • J: R.Khathi (481 kg)
  • T: M. Shirish Narang
  • 4 - PRINCE GEORGE
  • J: Y.Emamdee (415 kg)
  • T: M. Shyam Hurchund
  • 5 - IN THE TRENCHES
  • J: D.Dillon (457 kg)
  • T: M. Gilbert Rousset
  • 6 - APPLE JACK
  • J: R.Joorawon (448 kg)
  • T: M. Chitranjan Ramdin
  • 7 - ALL MAGIC
  • J: C.Segeon (482 kg)
  • T: M. Jean Michel Henry
  • 8 - LINE OF SIGHT
  • J: L.Goomany (472 kg)
  • T: M.Simon Jones
 

8. THE LABOURDONNAIS CUP - DRAPER'S MILEBack to Top 1500 m RATING [0-25] 16h40
  • 1 - MY MAN ALEX
  • J: R.Boutanive (442 kg)
  • T: M. Shyam Hurchund
  • 2 - WITHOUT A DOUBT
  • J: S.Arnold (422 kg)
  • T: M. Ramapatee Gujadhur
  • 3 - HALABALOO
  • J: R.Khathi (471 kg)
  • T: M. Shirish Narang
  • 4 - NEW GOLDEN AGE
  • J: K.Ramsamy (461 kg)
  • T: M. Alain Perdrau
  • 5 - CAPTAIN'S ORDERS
  • J: R.Wiggins (428 kg)
  • T: M. Vincent Allet
  • 6 - MOJO G
  • J: R.Hoolash (481 kg)
  • T: M. Chitranjan Ramdin
  • 7 - NOORDHOEK ICE
  • J: L.Goomany (499 kg)
  • T: M.Simon Jones
  • 8 - SEA PASS
  • J: D.Dillon (467 kg)
  • T: M. Gilbert Rousset
  • 9 - MAX THE MAN
  • J: C.Segeon (473 kg)
  • T: M. Jean Michel Henry
  • 10 - NEWSMAN
  • J: Y.Emamdee (436 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur