20 October 2014
French (Fr)English (United Kingdom)

Racecards


Download: 
1. THE CORBAN PLATE. 1500 m Rating 30-0 12h30
# Horse Stable Perf Age Gear Weight Jockey Draw Time Factor
1 HIGH ACCOLADE (467 (+1)kg) P. Merven 5-9-10-5-3 7 N 60.5 C. Segeon 10 1.35.19
2 MARINE SKY (462 (+4)kg) R. Pertaub 7-8-8-3-6 6 B+T1D 59 R. Joorawon 2 1.32.47
3 DUST IN THE WIND (494 (-10)kg) R. Maingard 3-2-3-3-9 4 - 58.5 R. Burke 9 1.32.63
4 QUESTION TIME (454 (-6)kg) H. Maigrot 5-9-4-3-10 6 SN 58 R. Hoolash 8 1.32.43
5 DREAMS COME TRUE (463 (-4)kg) V. Allet 3-5-4-4-7 6 T 57.5 L. Currie 4 1.32.51
6 FIDELIS (492 (-10)kg) Gujadhur 3-4-5-8-1 7 SND 57 D. Holland 5 1.32.87
7 EK THA TIGER (443 (0)kg) P. Foo Kune 3-10-3-2-4 5 BN 56.5 S. Brown 1 1.34.09
8 BLACK GAMBIT (433 (-10)kg) A. Perdrau 8-3-5-7-2 5 TN 55 V.Naiko 3 1.34.46
9 PLEASE TO PROGRESS (443 (+2)kg) R. Gujadhur 4-3-6-2-5 8 P 55 S. Bussunt 11 1.32.15
10 ONE AND ONLY (494 (-4)kg) J.M. Henry 6-5-8-7-7 7 BN 54 K. Ghunowa 7 1.36.85
EA PAGEANTRY (494 (-7)kg) H. Maigrot 3-2-9-7-2 8 B 60.5 - 6 1.32.42
2. THE RH SOLUTIONS TROPHY. 1000 m Rating 22-0 13h00
# Horse Stable Perf Age Gear Weight Jockey Draw Time Factor
1 BIG LION (495 (+1)kg) S. Henry 2-2-5-9-1 4 B 60.5 B. Sooful 9 58.61
2 DEMOCRATIC MAN (463 (+1)kg) R. Gujadhur 6-4-7-10-7 8 BT 60.5 R. Wiggins 4 59.76
3 PORT ALBERT (443 (-4)kg) C. Ramdin 5-10-7-6-6 6 T 60 R. Boutanive 6 58.49
4 SEVEN CARAT (425 -kg) J.M. Henry 0-0-0-0-8 3 - 60 R. Joorawon 2 new
5 IN TO BEEP (455 (-1)kg) P. Foo Kune 7-1-6-6-2 6 BN 59 S. Brown 1 59.27
6 KING FAHIEM (456 (-4)kg) Gujadhur 5-2-4-10-3 7 BN 58.5 D. Holland 3 58.67
7 JACK FLASH (488 (-2)kg) V. Allet 1-2-3-6-5 6 PEN 58 L. Currie 5 58.85
8 KEEP WALKING (482 (-8)kg) P. Merven 9-7-9-6-4 7 SN 57.5 C. Segeon 8 59.69
EA MC NAUGHT (483 (-1)kg) H. Maigrot 9-9-9-11-8 8 D 57 - 7 1.01.13
3. THE TOPARADIS TROPHY. 1365 m Rating 31-15 13h35
# Horse Stable Perf Age Gear Weight Jockey Draw Time Factor
1 COOLS STYLE (426 (-1)kg) C. Ramdin 0-9-4-4-3 5 BN 61 M. Neisius 1 1.24.24
2 OBLIGATION (466 (0)kg) G. Rousset 7-2-8-4-10 4 B 61 N. Teeha 10 1.23.02
3 CAPTAINS BOUNTY (431 (+3)kg) R. Maingard 5-4-3-1-1 4 H 60 R. Burke 4 1.22.54
4 OCEANS EDGE (462 (-10)kg) H. Maigrot 1-6-6-4-4 5 ND 60(-1.5) V. Sola 3 1.24.22
5 TORERO DANCER (422 (+2)kg) P. Merven 6-10-7-9-6 4 B 60 C. Segeon 7 1.26.53
6 ROYAL PERFORMER (421 (-5)kg) M. Ramdin 10-9-10-6-8 4 B1N 59.5 V.Naiko 11 1.23.31
7 DESTINY'S TALE (496 (-6)kg) V. Allet 2-1-3-5-7 6 ON 59 L. Currie 5 1.25.24
8 ARGO (484 -kg) J.M. Henry 0-0-0-0-2 4 - 58.5 R. Joorawon 6 new
9 VAN DER SCALER (432 (0)kg) Gujadhur 3-1-5-9-9 4 ND 58.5 D. Holland 8 1.23.93
10 POWER DIVE (477 (-13)kg) A. Perdrau 2-3-3-2-5 6 SN 58 S. Bussunt 2 1.23.19
EA WINGED CAPTAIN (459 (-1)kg) R. Gujadhur 3-8-7-3-2 6 D 57 - 9 1.23.37
4. THE PROCONTACT TROPHY. 2050 m Rating 46-30 14h05
# Horse Stable Perf Age Gear Weight Jockey Draw Time Factor
1 BLOOD BUCCANEER (434 (0)kg) Gujadhur 6-8-2-1-1 5 BPN 60.5 D. Holland 3 2.07.47
2 GEORGEAN BOY (487 (+1)kg) R. Gujadhur 2-1-4-9-4 5 B 60.5 R. Wiggins 1 2.09.21
3 SHODDY NICK (463 (-2)kg) V. Allet 3-6-8-3-5 4 - 59.5 J. Geroudis 2 2.08.73
4 PARADO (462 (0)kg) H. Maigrot 0-5-4-4-3 5 N 59 R. Joorawon 4 2.07.49
5 DUSTAN (507 (-2)kg) P. Foo Kune 8-9-4-1-2 4 N 56.5 S. Brown 6 2.06.55
6 DUNRAVEN (441 (+3)kg) V. Allet 7-9-3-7-6 7 B 54 V.Naiko 5 2.09.06
5. THE LIAM TROPHY. 1365 m Rating 51-35 14h40
# Horse Stable Perf Age Gear Weight Jockey Draw Time Factor
1 CASH LORD (495 (-1)kg) Gujadhur 1-6-6-7-6 6 SN 61.5 D. Holland 1 1.24.00
2 SNAPPY (484 (-1)kg) Gujadhur 3-4-7-7-2 7 SN 61.5(-3) N. Marday 6 1.23.97
3 ULY (522 (-7)kg) P. Foo Kune 8-4-5-2-3 8 ND 60.5 S. Brown 2 1.22.93
4 DEE MAJOR (505 (-6)kg) G. Rousset 6-2-3-2-1 6 - 60 J. Geroudis 5 1.21.91
5 MIGHTY MARS (509 (-3)kg) V. Allet 3-3-1-4-5 6 ON 59.5 R. Wiggins 3 1.22.89
6 PRINCE OF WINGS (422 (-2)kg) P. Merven 9-5-5-4-7 6 - 57 C. Segeon 7 1.21.86
7 JOE'S LEGACY (498 (-9)kg) R. Pertaub 8-4-8-5-4 7 N 54 R. Joorawon 4 1.23.26
6. THE ESPRIT LIBRE TROPHY. 2050 m Rating 55+ 15h15
# Horse Stable Perf Age Gear Weight Jockey Draw Time Factor
1 BASTILLE DAY (476 (-5)kg) Gujadhur 10-8-1-3-6 7 SN 61 D. Holland 4 2.07.01
2 DIAMOND LIGHT (451 (-5)kg) P. Foo Kune 1-1-4-3-3 7 BN 61 S. Brown 6 2.07.70
3 RUDI ROCKS (427 (0)kg) V. Allet 3-7-7-3-5 9 O 59.5 R. Wiggins 2 2.07.75
4 SKIPPYJON JONES (498 (+3)kg) P. Merven 3-1-1-2-1 5 TN 58 C. Segeon 1 2.07.72
5 C MAJOR (471 (+1)kg) P. Merven 7-6-5-6-7 7 STN 57.5 S. Rama 5 2.08.39
6 SILVER FLYER (474 (-6)kg) V. Allet 7-5-8-4-4 6 B 57.5 N. Teeha 3 2.07.78
7 PARKER (500 (-3)kg) R. Pertaub 9-8-2-4-2 5 N 55.5 R. Joorawon 7 2.09.05
7. THE SAMUDRA TROPHY. 1400 m Rating 61-45 15h50
# Horse Stable Perf Age Gear Weight Jockey Draw Time Factor
1 PEGASUS LEGACY (500 (-4)kg) A. Perdrau 2-1-4-5-7 8 TND 60 R. Joorawon 6 1.26.90
2 ZAMBEZI TORRENT (505 (+1)kg) Gujadhur 4-2-1-5-3 4 D 60 D. Holland 3 1.24.36
3 DONNIE BRASCO (482 (+2)kg) P. Merven 2-1-2-3-1 5 N 59.5 C. Segeon 2 1.24.54
4 GEMMAYZE STREET (513 (+1)kg) P. Foo Kune 6-3-6-5-6 5 OSN 59.5 S. Brown 1 1.27.05
5 HALLOWED (460 (-9)kg) M. Ramdin 0-0-0-5-8 6 B1N 59.5 S. Bussunt 4 1.27.29
6 VALERE (460 (+8)kg) P. Foo Kune 5-2-5-4-2 6 N 59.5(-1.5) V. Sola 7 1.27.31
7 ICY JET (495 (-5)kg) A. Perdrau 1-5-6-3-4 6 N 59 V.Naiko 8 1.26.62
8 GOVERNOR GENERAL (490 (-1)kg) G. Rousset 2-5-5-8-5 6 - 58 J. Geroudis 5 1.26.94
8. THE COURTESY CUP. 1500 m Rating 56-40 16h25
# Horse Stable Perf Age Gear Weight Jockey Draw Time Factor
1 CAPTAIN MAGPIE (457 (-3)kg) R. Gujadhur 2-1-1-5-1 4 N 60 R. Wiggins 7 1.30.91
2 GHOST DOG (431 (+2)kg) J.M. Henry 5-6-2-6-6 7 VN 60 R. Hoolash 1 1.31.37
3 REAR ADMIRAL (500 (-1)kg) G. Rousset 4-4-3-2-4 5 - 59.5 J. Geroudis 3 1.30.77
4 WESTERN JET (498 (-6)kg) M. Ramdin 3-4-5-8-3 5 N 59.5 V.Naiko 2 1.33.27
5 ALWAYS FLIRTING (462 (-3)kg) P. Foo Kune 3-2-4-5-2 6 @N 58 S. Brown 6 1.31.23
6 SUPERSONIC SAM (426 (+7)kg) P. Merven 0-10-7-10-7 5 N 56 S. Rama 4 1.34.05
7 GLITTER STAR (491 (+1)kg) R. Pertaub 6-9-7-7-5 6 BN 54.5(-3) N. Marday 5 1.31.05
9. THE MR FABULOUS PLATE. 1365 m Rating 41-25 17h00
# Horse Stable Perf Age Gear Weight Jockey Draw Time Factor
1 COLOUR OF COURAGE (498 (-7)kg) G. Rousset 0-6-2-4-3 4 HP 60.5 J. Geroudis 10 1.23.01
2 EVEN CHANCE (470 (0)kg) P. Merven 3-4-2-8-4 6 N 60.5 C. Segeon 2 1.23.27
3 MOUNT HILLABY (453 (-1)kg) P. Foo Kune 4-4-9-3-5 4 BN 60 S. Brown 8 1.24.72
4 BECAUSE U SAID SO (512 (0)kg) Gujadhur 3-3-7-3-10 7 B+N 59.5 D. Holland 3 1.24.92
5 ELUSIVE LOVE (497 (-7)kg) R. Maingard 0-0-3-2-1 5 T1D 58.5 R. Burke 4 1.22.41
6 HANCOCK'S DYNASTY (473 (+6)kg) A. Perdrau 0-3-7-1-2 4 N 58 R. Joorawon 1 1.21.89
7 KAPITI COAST (488 (0)kg) V. Allet 6-10-9-8-6 5 N 58 B. Sooful 11 1.22.74
8 ANNACONDA MOON (459 (-4)kg) R. Gujadhur 9-7-8-3-7 5 B+N 57 R. Wiggins 5 1.22.94
9 DYNASTAR (448 (-11)kg) H. Maigrot 6/10-7-7-8 7 B 56.5 R. Hoolash 6 1.23.36
10 DREAM IN COMBAT (427 (-6)kg) M. Ramdin 10-6-7-6-9 4 N 53.5 V.Naiko 9 1.22.35
EA LEO'S RUSH (478 (+5)kg) J.M. Henry 4-3-7-7-9 6 PND 53.5 - 7 1.21.54
Racing Racecards