30 August 2014
French (Fr)English (United Kingdom)

Racecards


Download: 
1. THE MONASTIC CUP. 1600 m Rating 25-0 12h30
# Horse Stable Perf Age Gear Weight Jockey Draw Time Factor
1 SHERIFF MARSHALL (463 (+8)kg) V. Allet 2-7-8-5-8 5 BTN 61 L. Currie 8 1.40.02
2 CAPTAIN MATTHEW (450 (-3)kg) Gujadhur 1-2/7-4-5 5 SHN 60.5 D. Holland 10 1.38.51
3 GRAND BAIE (438 (-5)kg) R. Maingard 7-6-1-6-9 4 - 60 R. Burke 6 1.38.91
4 KISHIMOTO (480 (-5)kg) Hurlywood 9-7-10-4-2 5 O 58.5 S. Bussunt 2 1.38.64
5 PLEASE TO PROGRESS (440 (-2)kg) R. Gujadhur 6/8-4-7-4 8 PE 58.5 J. Bardottier 7 1.40.05
6 SPACEBEAM (487 (+2)kg) P. Foo Kune 4-4-5-8-2 6 BHTN 58.5 S. Brown 9 1.38.65
7 ZIP IT (479 (0)kg) H. Maigrot 1/9-6-7-9 8 O N 56.5(-3) N. Marday 4 1.39.84
8 FORT NOBLE (435 (-1)kg) P. Merven 4-5-6-4-6 8 N 56 C. Segeon 5 1.40.15
9 HOPES AND DESIRES (474 (-6)kg) S. Henry 8-7-9-6-2 7 N 55.5(-1.5) B. Bhaugeerothee 1 1.40.18
10 CASEY DE ROCHE (398 (-3)kg) R. Gujadhur 4-5-2-6-8 6 STN 52 Y. Emamdee 3 1.38.65
2. THE SLOVAK REPUBLIC CHALLENGE CUP 1500 m Rating 31-15 13h05
# Horse Stable Perf Age Gear Weight Jockey Draw Time Factor
1 ROYAL TIMES (459 (+4)kg) P. Merven 1/6-8-5-8 7 SN 60 C. Segeon 10 1.32.16
2 BANDIDO CABALLERO (461 (-9)kg) R. Maingard 0-0-0-0-1 4 - 59.5 R. Burke 6 1.30.54
3 NORDIC WARRIOR (476 (-1)kg) A. Perdrau 0-0-0-0-3 4 ND 59.5 J. Bardottier 8 1.31.23
4 EVERGREEN (503 (-4)kg) Gujadhur 0-0-7-8-5 4 ND 59 D. Holland 5 1.34.16
5 SAZIWAYO (460 (+3)kg) S. Henry 4-1-6-8-2 9 TN 59(-1.5) B. Bhaugeerothee 2 1.31.85
6 JOYFUL (485 (+1)kg) V. Allet 8-7-1-6-5 7 BTN 58.5 L. Currie 1 1.32.27
7 INSIDE OUT (450 (-7)kg) J.M. Henry 8-6-2-9-5 9 - 58 R. Mullen 7 1032.62
8 EASTWARD BOUND (461kg) R. Gujadhur new 4 N 57.5 Y. Emamdee 11 new
9 MAX RAPAX (470 (-1)kg) G. Rousset 0-0-5-3-3 4 N 57.5 J. Geroudis 3 1.30.33
10 RAINSTONE (458 (-6)kg) P. Foo Kune 0-0-2-2-2 4 N 57.5 S. Brown 4 1.32.61
EA DOUBLE DASH (479 (+4)kg) P. Merven 4-4-4-2-1 8 N 59 - 9 1.33.26
3. LE TROPHÉE DE LA FÊTE DE LA CITÉ 1000 m Rating 56-40 13h40
# Horse Stable Perf Age Gear Weight Jockey Draw Time Factor
1 ADESTE FIDELIS (513 (-4)kg) P. Foo Kune 8-3-6-3-4 6 STN 60.5 R. Joorawon 10 58.16
2 RYDER CUP (492 (+1)kg) P. Foo Kune 1-1-4-1-3 5 N 60.5 S. Brown 9 57.85
3 CASH LORD (499 (-1)kg) Gujadhur 2-4/9-7-1 6 ST1N 60 D. Holland 2 56.78
4 AMAZING BOLT (501 (+2)kg) G. Rousset 3-4-2/2-1 6 B 57.5 J. Geroudis 1 58.17
5 PRINCE PASEO (517 (-9)kg) V. Allet 10-7-6-1-7 8 N 57.5 L. Currie 8 58.94
6 JUST B BRAVE (473 (+3)kg) R. Gujadhur 0-3-3-4-4 5 TN 56.5 Y. Emamdee 5 57.84
7 PIQUET (469 (-11)kg) R. Maingard 5-6-3-1-1 8 - 56.5 R. Burke 6 58.04
8 SHANGHAI KID (487 (-3)kg) P. Merven 7-6-4-5-4 6 BN 56.5 C. Segeon 4 59.64
9 MAESTRO'S SALUTE (485 (-8)kg) J.M. Henry 1-9-2-1-1 5 N 54.5 R. Mullen 3 57.16
EA SUPERSONIC SAM (416 (-12)kg) P. Merven 0-0-10-7-10 5 N 55.5 - 7 59.67
4. THE J. MARC DAVID Q.C. CUP 1850 m Rating 36-20 14h15
# Horse Stable Perf Age Gear Weight Jockey Draw Time Factor
1 PRINCETON (463 (+5)kg) P. Merven 4-4/5-1-2 7 BN 60.5 C. Segeon 8 1.54.98
2 DUNRAVEN (442 (-5)kg) V. Allet 2-6-8-7-9 7 ON 60 L. Currie 10 1.56.12
3 CULA (469 (-6)kg) J.M. Henry 6-5-7-1-1 5 TD 59.5 R. Mullen 9 1.54.01
4 DUSTAN (499 (-1)kg) P. Foo Kune 0-0-0-8-9 4 BN 59.5 S. Brown 4 1.55.84
5 LA FOCE (486 (+1)kg) S. Henry 5-6-7-3-6 9 B 59.5 B. Sooful 3 1.56.26
6 MR WOLF (450 (-5)kg) R. Maingard 3/3-8-5-7 9 - 59 R. Burke 6 1.56.78
7 JUDGE THE STRIDE (473 (-5)kg) M. Ramdin 0-0-0-0-5 4 B1T1N 58.5 R. Joorawon 7 1.55.77
8 ICE TRIGGER (501 (+4)kg) R. Gujadhur 5-6-2-2-8 6 V@ 58 Y. Emamdee 1 1.56.14
9 BRANDEWYN (468 (-4)kg) Gujadhur 0-8-8-3-1 4 BPN 57 D. Holland 2 1.53.16
EA PONT D'AVIGNON (460 (-4)kg) G. Rousset 0-0-4-1-3 4 N 57.5 - 5 1.55.29
5. THE ACKBAR GUJADHUR CUP 1500 m Rating 61-45 14h50
# Horse Stable Perf Age Gear Weight Jockey Draw Time Factor
1 ARCTIC SUN (456 (-1)kg) P. Merven 3-1-4-7-3 5 N 60.5 C. Segeon 8 1.31.29
2 PEGASUS LEGACY (510 (+6)kg) A. Perdrau 2-5/8-2-1 8 TND 60.5 J. Bardottier 2 1.32.16
3 BAY OF BENGAL (445 (+4)kg) V. Allet 0-0-0-7-7 5 OT 60 L. Currie 4 1.33.64
4 ROMAN MANNER (457 (+1)kg) P. Foo Kune 0-0-0-0-1 4 N 60 S. Brown 5 1.31.04
5 DONNIE BRASCO (473 (-1)kg) S. Henry 1-4-6-2-1 5 N 59.5(-1.5) B. Bhaugeerothee 10 1.31.08
6 GOVERNOR GENERAL (491 (+3)kg) G. Rousset 1-4-2-5-5 6 - 59 J. Geroudis 9 1.31.97
7 RIDGE TOO FAR (446 (+1)kg) Hurlywood 2/7-9-3-1 7 ND 58 B. Woodworth 7 1.32.46
8 ZAMBEZI TORRENT (507 (+2)kg) Gujadhur 0-0-1-4-2 4 D 58 D. Holland 6 1.31.06
9 WONDER KID (516 (+9)kg) R. Gujadhur 7-5-2-3-3 7 BN 57 Y. Emamdee 1 1.31.93
10 RIGHT TO TANGO (427 (-4)kg) J.M. Henry 8-7-8-7-8 5 N 54.5 K. Ghunowa 11 1.32.88
EA CAPTAIN FIRTH (525 (0)kg) P. Foo Kune 3-1-3-1-4 5 BN 60 - 3 1.31.98
6. THE IBL CHALLENGE CUP 1365 m Rating 66-50 15h25
# Horse Stable Perf Age Gear Weight Jockey Draw Time Factor
1 SEEKING ANGELO (500 (-3)kg) G. Rousset 3-1-3-5-6 6 S 61(-4) N. Oodith 6 1.22.16
2 LIVING WITH HEART (486 (-1)kg) P. Merven 2-2-5-2-6 5 N 60.5 C. Segeon 3 1.23.41
3 BOBBY BEAR (497 (0)kg) P. Merven 6-7-1-8-4 7 N 59.5(-3) N. Marday 2 1.23.85
4 WIELAND (466 (-1)kg) G. Rousset 3/1-8-2-3 7 - 59.5 J. Geroudis 9 1.23.61
5 CENSORED (550 (+6)kg) R. Maingard 0-0-0-3-2 5 - 59 R. Burke 7 1.24.51
6 GEMMAYZE STREET (511 (-4)kg) P. Foo Kune 4-4-6-5-6 5 ON 58.5 S. Brown 5 1.24.86
7 TWITTER (462 (-4)kg) P. Foo Kune 1/7-5-1-6 5 HND 58 R. Joorawon 8 1.23.84
8 ISTIQRAAR (544 (-4)kg) V. Allet 5-5-1-6-8 5 ND 57 L. Currie 4 1.22.54
9 ROCK OF ARTS (465 (-8)kg) V. Allet 3-2-2-4-7 5 N 56.5 V.Naiko 1 1.23.69
7. THE BRANDACTIV CUP 1365 m Rating 51-35 16h00
# Horse Stable Perf Age Gear Weight Jockey Draw Time Factor
1 DEE MAJOR (515 (+1)kg) G. Rousset 2-1-10-6-2 6 - 60.5 J. Geroudis 3 1.22.94
2 LAKE GENEVA (517 (-10)kg) P. Foo Kune 8-10/4-4-5 6 BN 60.5 S. Brown 1 1.24.85
3 THE COLONELS SON (485 (0)kg) A. Perdrau 8-1-9-7-5 6 N 60.5 J. Bardottier 7 1.22.87
4 CHEQUER (494 (-2)kg) R. Gujadhur 7-3-1-4-5 8 - 60 Y. Emamdee 4 1.23.61
5 INDABA MY CHILDREN (472 (-1)kg) Gujadhur 0-0-4-6-2 5 STN 60 D. Holland 6 1.24.51
6 KRUGER RAND (446 (+5)kg) P. Merven 8-4-9-4-2 6 TN 58.5 C. Segeon 9 1.25.61
7 STUNNING TIGER (489 (-2)kg) J.M. Henry 5-3/7-6-5 6 D 57 K. Ghunowa 11 1.24.75
8 ALVARO (475 (-5)kg) S. Henry 6-8-6-1-7 10 BD 56(-1.5) B. Bhaugeerothee 8 1.24.25
9 KRUGER MILLIONS (503 (+2)kg) M. Ramdin 0-0-0-9-9 5 N 56 R. Joorawon 2 1.25.25
10 SENESCHAL (470 (-3)kg) V. Allet 9-10-8-8-6 5 N 55 V.Naiko 5 1.26.61
EA STREETBOUNCER (467 (+2)kg) Hurlywood 4-4-4-7-5 4 BND 55 - 10 1.25.84
8. THE SCALDED CAT PLATE. 1850 m Rating 46-30 16h40
# Horse Stable Perf Age Gear Weight Jockey Draw Time Factor
1 NOTHING COMPARES (441 (+5)kg) G. Rousset 1-2-5-5-2 5 N 60.5 J. Geroudis 6 1.54.04
2 MAKES ME WONDER (466 (+9)kg) P. Merven 3-3-6-2-2 7 N 60 C. Segeon 2 1.55.16
3 SHODDY NICK (475 (+14)kg) V. Allet 8-8-5-3-6 4 O 60 L. Currie 3 1.57.89
4 SOUTHERN HEIGHTS (510 (+2)kg) A. Perdrau 2-6-6-3-4 8 N 60 J. Bardottier 8 1.55.04
5 WONDERLAINE (474 (-3)kg) J.M. Henry 2-4-6-6-5 7 N 59.5 R. Mullen 9 1.55.55
6 BLOOD BUCCANEER (438 (-12)kg) Gujadhur 0-0-6-6-8 5 B+PN 58.5 D. Holland 10 1.54.45
7 MOON RAIDER (470 (-3)kg) P. Foo Kune 7-5-8-5-5 8 N 58 S. Brown 7 1.54.01
8 BLUE BERRY (440 (-3)kg) H. Maigrot 3/4-1-1-3 5 ON 57.5 G. Avranche 5 1.53.11
9 HIGH ACCOLADE (467 (+3)kg) P. Merven 6-4-4-5-5 7 N 57 S.Golam 1 1.56.12
EA I'LL BE BACK (470 (+2)kg) V. Allet 4-8-3-6-3 8 N 57 - 4 1.57.48
Racing Racecards