Date:
Download:  - Click here to view the raceccards -
1. LE DEFI BUSINESS & ECONOMY TROPHY - DRAPER'S MILEBack to Top 1500 m Rating [0-30] 12h30
# Horse Owners
1 LIVIDUS (495kg) MM. & Mmes N. Amourdon Pillay, V. Museliah, M. & Mme Kamini Devi & Mlle Soobashini Pillay
2 SOCIAL NETWORK (430kg) Mlle Pouja, Mmes Sookrane, Neetasha Devi, MM. Bissoon & Ashwant Ramdoyal
3 AMBER PALACE (512kg) MM. Denis Le Breton, M. Ghumundee, S. Ah Hang & B. Sawmynaden
4 BEAUTIFUL BHUTAN (487kg) M. & Mme Ramapatee, M. Tikanand & Dr. Hemant K. Gujadhur
5 CITY TREASURER (476kg) MM. & Mmes Cyrille Ennequin & Alain Cieol
6 OBAMA (484kg) MM. B. Thévenau, J.P Harel, B. de Froberville, Mmes C. Mayer & A. Howlakhan
7 PARKWOOD (505kg) MM. & Mmes Burty Luchman, Steeve Lacour & Vincent Allet
8 JUNGLE SKYLINE (478kg) MM. Ramesh & Subiraj Gujadhur, D. Hurree, Alan Mahadea & U. Dantier
9 KAAFEL (473kg) MM. Gavin Glover, Dinesh Jaunky & Young Tat Li Fun Lan
10 PUT FOOT SINGE (463kg) MM. Raj Ramdin, Manoj Kutwaroo & Mlle Priyamvada Chokowry
EA TIGER MASTER [EA] (408kg) M. Raj Ramdin
2. LE DIMANCHE-L’HEBDO TROPHYBack to Top 1850 m Rating [0-25] 13h05
# Horse Owners
1 ABSALOM (453kg) Mme Sandhya Pertaub
2 BRIGHT AND BLUE (443kg) MM. H. Hurday, A. Rajkoomar, S. Semjevee, G. Purmanund, C. Joachim & D. Rughoonundun
3 ARROWHEAD (455kg) MM. Maxime Henri Maingard, Didier Peten, D. Adolphe & J.M Martial
4 DUNRAVEN (454kg) Mme T. Mareachealee, MM. J. Boodhoo, S. Lacour, A. Rassool, L. Newoor & Vincent Allet
5 MIGHTY LION (468kg) MM. D. Le Breton, A. Ah Youne, C. Rajaram, F. Maurel, & M. Olivier & Mme N. Soomaroo
6 LA FOCE (475kg) MM. Bahim & Feroz Khan Taher, Somoo Veerapen, M. Vishal & Mlle Vidoushi Sooba
7 BRANDEWYN (474kg) M. & Mme Ramapatee, M. Tikanand & Dr. Hemant K. Gujadhur
8 ICE TRIGGER (490kg) MM. C.K Gujadhur, Roy Goury, Nitin Sobnack & Vishal Rampersad
9 STORM ALTERNO (469kg) M. Gavin Glover, A. Perdrau, A. Bonomaully, D. Puttyah, M. & Mme Pritviraj Munoruth
EA ARROMONCHES [EA] (456kg) MM. V. Hurdoyal, K. Patient, F. Zama, E. Heerah, M. Jean Michel & Mlle L. Fidèle
3. LE EVENTS PLUS TROPHY - DRAPER'S MILEBack to Top 1500 m Rating Benchmark 41 13h40
# Horse Owners
1 ESTECO (479kg) Mme Sandhya Pertaub
2 WHY WORRY (484kg) MM. D. Le Breton, B.Payen, S. Ah Hang & B. Sawmynaden
3 MAX RAPAX (463kg) MM. J.M Caboche Adam,G.Hart de K.,S.E Noël,G.Lincoln,J.de Chasteauneuf & T.Vallet
4 STRUM (521kg) M. & Mme Ramapatee, M. Tikanand & Dr. Hemant K. Gujadhur
5 HANCOCK'S DYNASTY (471kg) MM. G. de Rauville, Jim Herry, B. Lee & Mme Nathalie Astruc-Brun
6 CANADIAN CLUB (451kg) M. K Vishal & Mme H. Carla Ramanah, MM. A. Ramlugon & Y.S Ramjus
7 WONDERLAINE (482kg) MM. Thierry Jauffret, E. Jullienne, Jaykamal Issur, Arnaud de Comarmond & Kumar Reeday
4. LE DEFI TURF / TURF PLUS TROPHYBack to Top 1365 m Rating Benchmark 46 14h15
# Horse Owners
1 CASH LORD (503kg) M. & Mme Ramapatee, M. Tikanand & Dr. Hemant K. Gujadhur
2 RUM TUM TUGGER (506kg) M. & Mme S. Leclézio, Mme K. Lenoir, MM. R. Kalachand, M. J.P de Maroussem & A. Nairac
3 LIAM (464kg) M. & Mme Paul, MM. Joey & Bryan Foo Kune & Mlle J. Leong Tip
4 AL CAPITANO (460kg) Mme Sandrine Ah Hang Vega, MM. Steve Ah Hang, Ben, Jason & Conrad Payen & Jean Michel Henry
5 PRINCE OF WINGS (430kg) MM. Denis & Olivier Le Breton, H. Muller, Y.R Lamusse & Mme D. Murden
6 TOP OF THE CHOCS (471kg) MM. S. Seewoosungkur, P. Ellayah, S. Mungur, B. Neeladoo & N. Akkooloo
7 BRAVE LEADER (492kg) M. David Peng Tsu Kwei
5. LE DEFI QUOTIDIEN / DEFI PLUS TROPHYBack to Top 1600 m Rating Benchmark 51 14h50
# Horse Owners
1 PONT D'AVIGNON (465kg) M. & Mme D. Naik, Mmes Sheila Virahsawmy, L. Ballah, Florence Stasica & Devi Veloupoullé
2 DUSTAN (506kg) M. & Mme Ramapatee, MM. Tikanand, Uday k., Dr. Hemant K. & Mlle Shikha Gujadhur
3 WONDER KID (507kg) MM. C. Fon Sing, C. Chung, G. Dowlut, R. Biefun & Mlle A. Hajee Adam
4 BALSE (455kg) MM. Denis Le Breton, M. Ghumundee, S. Ah Hang & B. Sawmynaden
5 PARKER (496kg) MM. & Mmes Krishna, K. Deven, MM. K. Shaan, Selvarajen & Nishal Govinda
6 CASTLE (465kg) MM. Gavin Glover, Dinesh Jaunky & Bernard Lee
7 ASPEN EMPEROR (477kg) MM. & Mmes Grégory Hart de Keating & Jean Michel Caboche-Adam
8 BLAZE OF NOON (467kg) MM. D. Merven, M.H Maingard, Mme N. Sawon & M. D. Peten
9 MAKES ME WONDER (472kg) MM. Denis Le Breton, M. Ghumundee, S. Ah Hang & B. Sawmynaden
6. THE RADIO PLUS 13TH ANNIVERSARY TROPHYBack to Top 1365 m Rating [60+] 15h25
# Horse Owners
1 ALBERT MOONEY (503kg) MM. Gérald Lincoln, Grégory Hart, J.MCaboche Adam, Jean Hardy & Thierry Vallet
2 KALINAGO (528kg) MM. Jim Herry, S. & S. Boolkan, J. Pierre Louis, M. & Mme P. Munoruth & Mlle Béatrice Buttié
3 SILVER BLUFF (511kg) M. & Mme Ramapatee, M. Tikanand & Dr. Hemant K. Gujadhur
4 RYDER CUP (493kg) M. & Mme Ramapatee, M. Tikanand, Uday K., Dr. Hemant K. & Mlle Shikha Gujadhur
5 REAR ADMIRAL (507kg) MM. J. de C. Du Mée, P. Tuominen, MM. & Mmes D. Naik & Allain Doger de Spéville
6 KRUGER RAND (439kg) MM. Denis Le Breton, M. Ghumundee, S. Ah Hang & B. Sawmynaden
7 TWITTER (476kg) M. & Mme Paul, MM. Bryan & Joey Foo Kune
8 DONNIE BRASCO (484kg) MM. D. Le Breton, S. Ah Hang, B. Sawmynaden, Ben, Conrad & Jason Payen
9 KIMBERLY AL (502kg) MM. M. Henri Maingard, J. Issur, Thierry Jauffret, George & Alexendre Coombes
7. LE TELE PLUS TROPHYBack to Top 1000 m Rating Benchmark 31 16h00
# Horse Owners
1 AL MAHARA (434kg) MM. Maxime Henri Maingard, Thierry Jauffret & Sudesh Sawon
2 EPICENTRE (456kg) MM. V. Hurdoyal, R. Goury, M. Dassaye & C. Bonnette
3 MILLENIMESTA (425kg) MM. Jean Hardy, Grégory Hart de K., S. Espitalier Noël, Eric Rousset & Edouard Foy
4 ADI STAR (476kg) MM. Vicky Veeramootoo, Laurent Wernar, Yannick Liu & Mme Nathalie Liu
5 BRAZO (418kg) MM. & Mmes Denis Hardy & Bernard Lincoln
6 POWER DIVE (493kg) MM. R. & A. Juhel, Dan Seewooruthun, Edward Sardes & Dinesh Jaunky
7 YODA MAN (478kg) M. & Mme Ramapatee, MM. Tikanand, Uday k., Dr. Hemant K. & Mlle Shikha Gujadhur
8 OCEANS EDGE (457kg) Mme Sandhya Pertaub & Mlle Béatrice Buttié
EA FIRE CURTAIN [EA] (477kg) MM. Denis & J. Claude Le Breton, V. Tennant, S. Ah Hang & Ben Payen
8. THE MALARTIC PLATEBack to Top 1400 m Rating Benchmark 36 16h35
# Horse Owners
1 JOE'S LEGACY (502kg) Mme Sandhya Pertaub
2 TIGER ISLAND (473kg) M. & Mme Ramapatee, M. Tikanand & Dr. Hemant K. Gujadhur
3 CRAFTSMAN (506kg) MM. Shea Mannick, P. Maulayah, Thierry Cerdor, Vikram Gajeelee & S. Ramchurn
4 BLUE BERRY (423kg) MM. A. Khemloliva, A. Fayd'Herbe, R. Nathoo, R. Kowlessur & L. Gunness
5 SKYWALK LUKE (452kg) M. Maxime Henri Maingard
6 SUPERSONIC SAM (427kg) MM. Denis Le Breton, Robert Laruelle, Clarel Marion, A. Ah Youne & Florian Aimé
7 MUCAJAI (417kg) M. & Mme Paul, MM. Joey & Bryan Foo Kune, M. & Mme A. Askurn