Date:

1. THE RACETIME INTERNATIONAL CHALLENGE TROPHY
  • 1 - DANTE'S ROCK
  • J: S.Heffernan (480 kg)
  • T: M. Alain Perdrau
  • 2 - EIGHT CITIES
  • J: A.Kumar (467 kg)
  • T: M. Vincent Allet
  • 3 - SHAFAAF
  • J: T.See (451 kg)
  • T: M. Patrick Merven
  • 4 - STARSKY
  • J: D.Dunn (453 kg)
  • T: Preetam Daby
  • 5 - XANTHUS
  • J: A.Lemaitre (436 kg)
  • T: M. Chitranjan Ramdin
  • 6 - DARK LIABILITY
  • J: J.Allyhosain (453 kg)
  • T: M. Jean Michel Henry
  • 7 - MAJESTIC MOON
  • J: N.Juglall (462 kg)
  • T: M. S.Nagadoo
  • 8 - REDWOOD VALLEY
  • J: M.Martinez (434 kg)
  • T: M. Henri Maingard
  • 9 - ZENZERO
  • J: M.Guyon (440 kg)
  • T: M. Shyam Hurchund
  • 10 - LINE OF SIGHT
  • J: R.Fradd (461 kg)
  • T: M.Simon Jones
2. THE MAURITIUS TOURISM PROMOTION CUP
  • 1 - AFDEEK
  • J: J.Allyhosain (470 kg)
  • T: M. Henri Maingard
  • 2 - BRITISH POUND
  • J: M.Nunes (460 kg)
  • T: M. Alain Perdrau
  • 3 - GAMELOFT
  • J: M.Martinez (461 kg)
  • T: M. Shirish Narang
  • 4 - COME ON SONNY
  • J: S.Heffernan (472 kg)
  • T: M. S.Nagadoo
  • 5 - MIDDLE PATH
  • J: M.Michel (504 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur
  • 6 - SOUTHERN SUN
  • J: R.Fradd (454 kg)
  • T: M. Patrick Merven
  • 7 - WINTER IS COMING
  • J: N.Juglall (490 kg)
  • T: M. Jean Michel Henry
  • 8 - ANTWERP
  • J: D.Dunn (436 kg)
  • T: M.Simon Jones
  • 9 - ASPARA
  • J: A.Kumar (474 kg)
  • T: M. Gilbert Rousset
  • 10 - A P STRIKE
  • J: T.See (479 kg)
  • T: M. Shyam Hurchund
3. THE LONGINES WORLD-FEGENTRI CHAMPIONSHIP FOR LADY RIDERS MAURITIUS PANDORA TROPHY - D.MILE
  • 1 - A GREATER POWER
  • J: (0 kg)
  • T: M. S.Nagadoo
  • 2 - CAPTAIN'S COMMAND
  • J: B.Baumgardner (509 kg)
  • T: M. Jean Michel Henry
  • 3 - FORTISSIMO
  • J: I.Montenegro (501 kg)
  • T: M. Patrick Merven
  • 4 - IN THE TRENCHES
  • J: A.Bertiaux (446 kg)
  • T: M. Chitranjan Ramdin
  • 5 - SOCIAL NETWORK
  • J: J.H Vadst (456 kg)
  • T: A.Sewdyal
  • 6 - IT'S MY PARTY
  • J: T.Grbavcicova (444 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur
  • 7 - KASH IS KING
  • J: L.M Engels (447 kg)
  • T: Preetam Daby
  • 8 - MAGIC JAY
  • J: N.Heller (425 kg)
  • T: M. Shirish Narang
  • 9 - HE'S GOT GEARS
  • J: S.M Schou (437 kg)
  • T: M. Vincent Allet
4. THE BEST GROUP SOUVENIR CUP
  • 1 - AVAIL
  • J: S.Heffernan (484 kg)
  • T: M. Patrick Merven
  • 2 - EDISSON
  • J: R.Fradd (464 kg)
  • T: M.Simon Jones
  • 3 - RED LINE CAPTAIN
  • J: M.Martinez (518 kg)
  • T: M. Gilbert Rousset
  • 4 - EMAAR
  • J: M.Nunes (475 kg)
  • T: Preetam Daby
  • 5 - EUROKLIDON
  • J: M.Guyon (515 kg)
  • T: Preetam Daby
  • 6 - OLYMPIC BOLT
  • J: T.See (502 kg)
  • T: M. Alain Perdrau
  • 7 - SEVEN LEAGUE BOOTS
  • J: A.Lemaitre (535 kg)
  • T: M. Patrick Merven
  • 8 - JAMA
  • J: M.Michel (473 kg)
  • T: A.Sewdyal
  • 9 - NETFLIX
  • J: A.Kumar (463 kg)
  • T: M. Vincent Allet
  • 10 - OVERDOSE
  • J: N.Juglall (431 kg)
  • T: M. Shirish Narang
5. THE AIR MAURITIUS CARGO TROPHY 2018
  • 1 - BELENOS
  • J: M.Martinez (450 kg)
  • T: M. Patrick Merven
  • 2 - ALSHIBAA
  • J: M.Nunes (462 kg)
  • T: M. Henri Maingard
  • 3 - ICE RUN
  • J: A.Lemaitre (463 kg)
  • T: M. Patrick Merven
  • 4 - ENTREE
  • J: J.Allyhosain (453 kg)
  • T: M. S.Nagadoo
  • 5 - STEAL A MARCH
  • J: M.Guyon (431 kg)
  • T: M.Simon Jones
  • 6 - TRAP LORD
  • J: N.Juglall (510 kg)
  • T: Preetam Daby
  • 7 - BURG
  • J: R.Fradd (485 kg)
  • T: M. Shirish Narang
  • 8 - BAD ATTITUDE
  • J: S.Heffernan (502 kg)
  • T: A.Sewdyal
  • 9 - MALAK EL MOOLOOK
  • J: M.Michel (475 kg)
  • T: M. Ramapatee Gujadhur
  • 10 - MUTZI
  • J: T.See (520 kg)
  • T: M. Shyam Hurchund
6. THE AIR MAURITIUS ‘PAILLES EN QUEUE’ TROPHY 2018
  • 1 - HORSE GUARDS
  • J: D.Dunn (495 kg)
  • T: Preetam Daby
  • 2 - SEVENTH PLAIN
  • J: M.Michel (485 kg)
  • T: M. Ramapatee Gujadhur
  • 3 - SPEED LIMIT
  • J: S.Heffernan (470 kg)
  • T: M. Henri Maingard
  • 4 - THE THINKER
  • J: T.See (491 kg)
  • T: M. Ramapatee Gujadhur
  • 5 - AL MARIACHI
  • J: J.Allyhosain (485 kg)
  • T: M. Alain Perdrau
  • 6 - ERNIE
  • J: A.Kumar (512 kg)
  • T: M. Jean Michel Henry
  • 7 - VICTORY TEAM
  • J: N.Juglall (488 kg)
  • T: M. Shyam Hurchund
  • 8 - PRINCE OF THIEVES
  • J: M.Martinez (496 kg)
  • T: Preetam Daby
  • 9 - AWARE
  • J: M.Nunes (504 kg)
  • T: M. Shirish Narang
  • 10 - STEP TO FAME
  • J: M.Guyon (476 kg)
  • T: M. Shirish Narang
7. THE TULAWAKA CUP - DRAPER'S MILE
  • 1 - CAPTAIN MOSS
  • J: A.Kumar (463 kg)
  • T: M. Alain Perdrau
  • 2 - BONJOUR BABY
  • J: R.Fradd (457 kg)
  • T: M. Chitranjan Ramdin
  • 3 - ROYAL RESOLUTION
  • J: A.Lemaitre (430 kg)
  • T: M. Patrick Merven
  • 4 - BURWAAZ
  • J: J.Allyhosain (475 kg)
  • T: M.Simon Jones
  • 5 - KIMBERLEY
  • J: M.Nunes (485 kg)
  • T: M. Shirish Narang
  • 6 - BIOMETRIC
  • J: M.Michel (451 kg)
  • T: M. S.Nagadoo
  • 7 - GREATFIVEEIGHT
  • J: B.Louis (492 kg)
  • T: Preetam Daby
  • 8 - PRINCE LATERAL
  • J: M.Martinez (464 kg)
  • T: M. Jean Michel Henry
  • 9 - REBEL ALLIANCE
  • J: D.Dunn (440 kg)
  • T: M. Henri Maingard
  • 10 - DESERT THIEF
  • J: S.Heffernan (485 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur
8. THE RETIRED RACEHORSES COMMITTEE TROPHY
  • 1 - ASHFORDS LEGACY
  • J: N.Juglall (506 kg)
  • T: M. Henri Maingard
  • 2 - KALI'S CHAMP
  • J: S.Heffernan (457 kg)
  • T: M. Chitranjan Ramdin
  • 3 - MR HARDY
  • J: A.Lemaitre (510 kg)
  • T: M. Gilbert Rousset
  • 4 - NAPOLI
  • J: M.Martinez (467 kg)
  • T: M. Shirish Narang
  • 5 - ONE FOR ONE
  • J: R.Fradd (454 kg)
  • T: M. Rameshwar Gujadhur
  • 6 - TWO MOON JUNCTION
  • J: M.Nunes (456 kg)
  • T: Preetam Daby
  • 7 - GOLDEN BALL
  • J: D.Dunn (478 kg)
  • T: M. Alain Perdrau
  • 8 - SARACEN KING
  • J: M.Guyon (446 kg)
  • T: M. Jean Michel Henry
  • 9 - RISKY RAMBO
  • J: A.Kumar (434 kg)
  • T: M. Patrick Merven
  • 10 - JET PATH
  • J: B.Louis (494 kg)
  • T: M. Vincent Allet